Transit Routes


Timetable for Bus Line 95 - Wednesday - Eastbound

Stop Name       
5th at Vine10:42 AM1:42 PM4:42 PM7:39 PM4:04 AM7:37 AM
Cesar Chavez at 4th10:43 AM1:43 PM4:43 PM7:40 PM4:05 AM7:38 AM
Harrison at 1st10:43 AM1:43 PM4:43 PM7:40 PM4:05 AM7:38 AM
Tyler at Cardinal10:48 AM1:48 PM4:48 PM7:45 PM4:10 AM7:43 AM
Ave 52 at Tyler10:49 AM1:49 PM4:49 PM7:46 PM4:11 AM7:44 AM
Ave 52 at Enteprise10:50 AM1:50 PM4:50 PM7:47 PM4:12 AM7:45 AM
Airport Blvd & Fillmore St10:58 AM1:58 PM4:58 PM7:55 PM4:20 AM7:53 AM
Ave 57 & Filmore11:00 AM2:00 PM5:00 PM7:57 PM4:22 AM7:55 AM
COD Mecca at Buchanan11:10 AM2:10 PM5:10 PM8:07 PM4:32 AM8:05 AM
62nd at Buchanan11:11 AM2:11 PM5:11 PM8:08 PM4:33 AM8:06 AM
Lincoln at 63rd11:16 AM2:16 PM5:16 PM8:13 PM4:38 AM8:11 AM
Lincoln at 64th11:17 AM2:17 PM5:17 PM8:14 PM4:39 AM8:12 AM
Lincoln at Gardenia Court11:18 AM2:18 PM5:18 PM8:15 PM4:40 AM8:13 AM
Lincoln at 7th11:19 AM2:19 PM5:19 PM8:16 PM4:41 AM8:14 AM
5th at Date Palm11:21 AM2:21 PM5:21 PM8:18 PM4:43 AM8:16 AM
5th at Dale Kiler11:21 AM2:21 PM5:21 PM8:18 PM4:43 AM8:16 AM
Home at 2nd11:22 AM2:22 PM5:22 PM8:19 PM4:44 AM8:17 AM
66th at Date Palm11:24 AM2:24 PM5:24 PM8:21 PM4:46 AM8:19 AM
Hammond at Thobe11:31 AM2:31 PM5:31 PM8:28 PM4:53 AM8:26 AM
70th at Cleveland11:42 AM2:42 PM5:42 PM8:39 PM5:04 AM8:37 AM
70th & Windward11:46 AM2:46 PM5:46 PM8:43 PM5:08 AM8:41 AM
70th & Vander Veer11:48 AM2:48 PM5:48 PM8:45 PM5:10 AM8:43 AM
Miramar at Lookout11:49 AM2:49 PM5:49 PM8:46 PM5:11 AM8:44 AM
Costa Brava & Salton View11:50 AM2:50 PM5:50 PM8:47 PM5:12 AM8:45 AM
Club View at Windlass11:54 AM2:54 PM5:54 PM8:51 PM5:16 AM8:49 AM
Close/Expand

General Service Information

Schedules effective May 06, 2018.

All times are approximate.


SunLine Transit Agency operates seven days a week.

The line 95 operates seven days a week, with different weekday and weekend schedules.

Holiday Hours of Operations

SunLine does not operate on Thanksgiving or Christmas.

Saturday/Sunday service operates:

New Year’s Day
Memorial Day
Independence Day
Labor Day

Feedback