Transit Routes


Timetable for Bus Line 95 - Thursday - Eastbound

Stop Name       
5th at Vine4:04 AM7:37 AM10:42 AM1:42 PM4:42 PM7:39 PM
Harrison at 4th4:05 AM7:38 AM10:43 AM1:43 PM4:43 PM7:40 PM
Harrison at 1st4:05 AM7:38 AM10:43 AM1:43 PM4:43 PM7:40 PM
Tyler at Cardinal4:10 AM7:43 AM10:48 AM1:48 PM4:48 PM7:45 PM
Ave 52 at Tyler4:11 AM7:44 AM10:49 AM1:49 PM4:49 PM7:46 PM
Ave 52 at Enteprise4:12 AM7:45 AM10:50 AM1:50 PM4:50 PM7:47 PM
Airport Blvd & Fillmore St4:20 AM7:53 AM10:58 AM1:58 PM4:58 PM7:55 PM
Ave 57 & Filmore4:22 AM7:55 AM11:00 AM2:00 PM5:00 PM7:57 PM
COD Mecca at Buchanan4:32 AM8:05 AM11:10 AM2:10 PM5:10 PM8:07 PM
62nd & Buchanan4:33 AM8:06 AM11:11 AM2:11 PM5:11 PM8:08 PM
Lincoln at 63rd4:38 AM8:11 AM11:16 AM2:16 PM5:16 PM8:13 PM
Lincoln at 64th4:39 AM8:12 AM11:17 AM2:17 PM5:17 PM8:14 PM
Lincoln at Gardenia4:40 AM8:13 AM11:18 AM2:18 PM5:18 PM8:15 PM
Lincoln at 7th4:41 AM8:14 AM11:19 AM2:19 PM5:19 PM8:16 PM
5th at Date Palm4:43 AM8:16 AM11:21 AM2:21 PM5:21 PM8:18 PM
5th at Dale Kiler4:43 AM8:16 AM11:21 AM2:21 PM5:21 PM8:18 PM
Home at 2nd4:44 AM8:17 AM11:22 AM2:22 PM5:22 PM8:19 PM
66th at Date Palm4:46 AM8:19 AM11:24 AM2:24 PM5:24 PM8:21 PM
Hammond at Thobe4:53 AM8:26 AM11:31 AM2:31 PM5:31 PM8:28 PM
70th at Cleveland5:04 AM8:37 AM11:42 AM2:42 PM5:42 PM8:39 PM
70th & Windward5:08 AM8:41 AM11:46 AM2:46 PM5:46 PM8:43 PM
70th & Vander Veer5:10 AM8:43 AM11:48 AM2:48 PM5:48 PM8:45 PM
Miramar at Lookout5:11 AM8:44 AM11:49 AM2:49 PM5:49 PM8:46 PM
Costa Brava & Salton View5:12 AM8:45 AM11:50 AM2:50 PM5:50 PM8:47 PM
Club View at Windlass5:16 AM8:49 AM11:54 AM2:54 PM5:54 PM8:51 PM
Close/Expand

General Service Information

Schedules effective September 02, 2018.

All times are approximate.


SunLine Transit Agency operates seven days a week.

The line 95 operates seven days a week, with different weekday and weekend schedules.

Holiday Hours of Operations

SunLine does not operate on Thanksgiving or Christmas.

Saturday/Sunday service operates:

New Year’s Day
Memorial Day
Independence Day
Labor Day

Feedback