Transit Routes


Timetable for Bus Line 95 - Sunday - Eastbound

Stop Name       
5th at Vine10:42 AM1:42 PM4:42 PM7:39 PM4:04 AM7:37 AM
Harrison at 4th10:43 AM1:43 PM4:43 PM7:40 PM4:05 AM7:38 AM
Harrison at 1st10:43 AM1:43 PM4:43 PM7:40 PM4:05 AM7:38 AM
Tyler at Cardinal10:49 AM1:49 PM4:49 PM7:46 PM4:11 AM7:44 AM
Ave 52 at Tyler10:49 AM1:49 PM4:49 PM7:46 PM4:11 AM7:44 AM
Ave 52 at Enteprise10:51 AM1:51 PM4:51 PM7:48 PM4:13 AM7:46 AM
Airport Blvd & Fillmore St10:59 AM1:59 PM4:59 PM7:56 PM4:21 AM7:54 AM
Ave 57 & Filmore11:01 AM2:01 PM5:01 PM7:58 PM4:23 AM7:56 AM
62nd & Buchanan11:12 AM2:12 PM5:12 PM8:09 PM4:34 AM8:07 AM
Lincoln at 63rd11:16 AM2:16 PM5:16 PM8:13 PM4:38 AM8:11 AM
Lincoln at 64th11:18 AM2:18 PM5:18 PM8:15 PM4:40 AM8:13 AM
Lincoln at Gardenia11:19 AM2:19 PM5:19 PM8:16 PM4:41 AM8:14 AM
Lincoln at 7th11:20 AM2:20 PM5:20 PM8:17 PM4:42 AM8:15 AM
5th at Date Palm11:21 AM2:21 PM5:21 PM8:18 PM4:43 AM8:16 AM
5th at Dale Kiler11:21 AM2:21 PM5:21 PM8:18 PM4:43 AM8:16 AM
Home at 2nd11:22 AM2:22 PM5:22 PM8:19 PM4:44 AM8:17 AM
66th at Date Palm11:24 AM2:24 PM5:24 PM8:21 PM4:46 AM8:19 AM
Hammond at Thobe11:31 AM2:31 PM5:31 PM8:28 PM4:53 AM8:26 AM
70th at Cleveland11:42 AM2:42 PM5:42 PM8:39 PM5:04 AM8:37 AM
70th & Windward11:46 AM2:46 PM5:46 PM8:43 PM5:08 AM8:41 AM
70th & Vander Veer11:48 AM2:48 PM5:48 PM8:45 PM5:10 AM8:43 AM
Miramar at Lookout11:49 AM2:49 PM5:49 PM8:46 PM5:11 AM8:44 AM
Costa Brava & Salton View11:50 AM2:50 PM5:50 PM8:47 PM5:12 AM8:45 AM
Club View at Windlass11:54 AM2:54 PM5:54 PM8:51 PM5:16 AM8:49 AM

Sevice Alerts

Stops Description
396, 397

LINE 95 · Effective Monday, October 1, 2018 · UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE · Please be advised that due to unforeseen construction in North Shore, 70th Ave will be closed between Cleveland and Windward. SunLine will temporarily close bus stops #396 & #397, located at 70th Ave at Windward. The Line 95 will be on detour.

Facebook
Close/Expand

General Service Information

Schedules effective January 06, 2019.

All times are approximate.


SunLine Transit Agency operates seven days a week.

The line 95 operates seven days a week, with different weekday and weekend schedules.

Holiday Hours of Operations

SunLine does not operate on Thanksgiving or Christmas.

Saturday/Sunday service operates:

New Year’s Day
Memorial Day
Independence Day
Labor Day

Schedules effective January 06, 2019.

All times are approximate.


SunLine Transit Agency operates seven days a week.

The line 95 operates seven days a week, with different weekday and weekend schedules.

Holiday Hours of Operations

SunLine does not operate on Thanksgiving or Christmas.

Saturday/Sunday service operates:

New Year’s Day
Memorial Day
Independence Day
Labor Day

Feedback