Transit Routes


Timetable for Bus Line 81 - Sunday - Northbound

Stop Name                
Hwy 111 at Flower5:25 AM6:30 AM7:30 AM8:30 AM9:30 AM10:30 AM11:30 AM12:30 PM1:30 PM2:30 PM3:30 PM4:30 PM5:30 PM6:30 PM7:30 PM
Indio Bvld at Grace5:28 AM6:33 AM7:33 AM8:33 AM9:33 AM10:33 AM11:33 AM12:33 PM1:33 PM2:33 PM3:33 PM4:33 PM5:33 PM6:33 PM7:33 PM
Requa at Fargo5:29 AM6:34 AM7:34 AM8:34 AM9:34 AM10:34 AM11:34 AM12:35 PM1:35 PM2:35 PM3:35 PM4:35 PM5:35 PM6:35 PM7:35 PM
Requa at Towne5:30 AM6:35 AM7:35 AM8:35 AM9:35 AM10:35 AM11:35 AM12:36 PM1:36 PM2:36 PM3:36 PM4:36 PM5:36 PM6:36 PM7:36 PM
Park at Requa5:31 AM6:36 AM7:36 AM8:36 AM9:36 AM10:36 AM11:36 AM12:37 PM1:37 PM2:37 PM3:37 PM4:37 PM5:37 PM6:37 PM7:37 PM
Miles at Deglet Noor5:33 AM6:38 AM7:38 AM8:38 AM9:38 AM10:38 AM11:38 AM12:39 PM1:39 PM2:39 PM3:39 PM4:39 PM5:39 PM6:39 PM7:39 PM
Towne at Civic Center5:34 AM6:39 AM7:39 AM8:39 AM9:39 AM10:39 AM11:39 AM12:41 PM1:41 PM2:41 PM3:41 PM4:41 PM5:41 PM6:41 PM7:41 PM
Jackson at Ruby5:38 AM6:43 AM7:43 AM8:43 AM9:43 AM10:43 AM11:43 AM12:46 PM1:46 PM2:46 PM3:46 PM4:46 PM5:46 PM6:46 PM7:46 PM
Ave 44 at Jackson5:40 AM6:45 AM7:45 AM8:45 AM9:45 AM10:45 AM11:45 AM12:48 PM1:48 PM2:48 PM3:48 PM4:48 PM5:48 PM6:48 PM7:48 PM
Ave 44 at Sola5:42 AM6:47 AM7:47 AM8:47 AM9:47 AM10:47 AM11:47 AM12:50 PM1:50 PM2:50 PM3:50 PM4:50 PM5:50 PM6:50 PM7:50 PM
Ave 44 at Adobe5:44 AM6:49 AM7:49 AM8:49 AM9:49 AM10:49 AM11:49 AM12:52 PM1:52 PM2:52 PM3:52 PM4:52 PM5:52 PM6:52 PM7:52 PM
Monroe at Fred Waring5:46 AM6:51 AM7:51 AM8:51 AM9:51 AM10:51 AM11:51 AM12:54 PM1:54 PM2:54 PM3:54 PM4:54 PM5:54 PM6:54 PM7:54 PM
Monroe at Miles5:48 AM6:53 AM7:53 AM8:53 AM9:53 AM10:53 AM11:53 AM12:56 PM1:56 PM2:56 PM3:56 PM4:56 PM5:56 PM6:56 PM7:56 PM
Monroe at Shadow Palm5:50 AM6:55 AM7:55 AM8:55 AM9:55 AM10:55 AM11:55 AM12:58 PM1:58 PM2:58 PM3:58 PM4:58 PM5:58 PM6:58 PM7:58 PM
Hwy 111 at Monroe5:51 AM6:56 AM7:56 AM8:56 AM9:56 AM10:56 AM11:56 AM12:59 PM1:59 PM2:59 PM3:59 PM4:59 PM5:59 PM6:59 PM7:59 PM
Hwy 111 at Las Palmas5:52 AM6:57 AM7:57 AM8:57 AM9:57 AM10:57 AM11:57 AM1:00 PM2:00 PM3:00 PM4:00 PM5:00 PM6:00 PM7:00 PM8:00 PM
Hwy 111 at Clinton5:53 AM6:58 AM7:58 AM8:58 AM9:58 AM10:58 AM11:58 AM1:01 PM2:01 PM3:01 PM4:01 PM5:01 PM6:01 PM7:01 PM8:01 PM
Dr Carreon at Hwy 1115:54 AM6:59 AM7:59 AM8:59 AM9:59 AM10:59 AM11:59 AM1:02 PM2:02 PM3:02 PM4:02 PM5:02 PM6:02 PM7:02 PM8:02 PM
Dr Carreon at Monroe JFK5:56 AM7:01 AM8:01 AM9:01 AM10:01 AM11:01 AM12:01 PM1:04 PM2:04 PM3:04 PM4:04 PM5:04 PM6:04 PM7:04 PM8:04 PM
Dr Carreon at Santa Rosa Villa5:57 AM7:02 AM8:02 AM9:02 AM10:02 AM11:02 AM12:02 PM1:05 PM2:05 PM3:05 PM4:05 PM5:05 PM6:05 PM7:05 PM8:05 PM
Dr Carreon at Janet5:59 AM7:04 AM8:04 AM9:04 AM10:04 AM11:04 AM12:04 PM1:07 PM2:07 PM3:07 PM4:07 PM5:07 PM6:07 PM7:07 PM8:07 PM
Dr Carreon at Oasis6:00 AM7:05 AM8:05 AM9:05 AM10:05 AM11:05 AM12:05 PM1:08 PM2:08 PM3:08 PM4:08 PM5:08 PM6:08 PM7:08 PM8:08 PM
Jackson at Dr Carreon6:02 AM7:07 AM8:07 AM9:07 AM10:07 AM11:07 AM12:07 PM1:10 PM2:10 PM3:10 PM4:10 PM5:10 PM6:10 PM7:10 PM8:10 PM
Jackson at Date6:04 AM7:09 AM8:09 AM9:09 AM10:09 AM11:09 AM12:09 PM1:12 PM2:12 PM3:12 PM4:12 PM5:12 PM6:12 PM7:12 PM8:12 PM
Hwy 111 at Jackson6:05 AM7:10 AM8:10 AM9:10 AM10:10 AM11:10 AM12:10 PM1:13 PM2:13 PM3:13 PM4:13 PM5:13 PM6:13 PM7:13 PM8:13 PM
Close/Expand

General Service Information

Schedules effective May 05, 2019.

All times are approximate.


SunLine Transit Agency operates seven days a week.

The line 81 operates seven days a week, with the same schedule all seven days.

Holiday Hours of Operations

SunLine does not operate on Thanksgiving or Christmas.

Saturday/Sunday service operates:

New Year’s Day
Memorial Day
Independence Day
Labor Day

Feedback