Transit Routes


Timetable for Bus Line 80 Tripper - Monday - 80S

Stop Name    
Ave 39 at Jefferson2:55 PM3:00 PM3:05 PM
Ave 38 at Talavera2:57 PM3:02 PM3:07 PM
Ave 40 at Madison3:01 PM3:06 PM3:11 PM
Ave 40 at Sun City Blvd3:03 PM3:08 PM3:13 PM
Ave 41 at Monroe3:05 PM3:10 PM3:15 PM
Ave 41 at Gore3:07 PM3:12 PM3:17 PM
Ave 41 at Jackson3:08 PM3:13 PM3:18 PM
Ave 42 at Jackson3:10 PM3:15 PM3:20 PM
Ave 42 at Calhoun3:11 PM3:16 PM3:21 PM
Golf Center at Avenue 433:15 PM3:20 PM3:25 PM
Golf Center at Ave 443:16 PM3:21 PM3:26 PM
Jackson at Ave 443:20 PM3:25 PM3:30 PM
Jackson at Market3:21 PM3:26 PM3:31 PM
Jackson at Wilson3:23 PM3:28 PM3:33 PM
Hwy 111 at Jackson3:24 PM3:29 PM3:34 PM
Hwy 111 at Flower3:25 PM3:30 PM3:35 PM
Close/Expand

General Service Information

Schedules effective September 02, 2018.

All times are approximate.


SunLine Transit Agency operates seven days a week.

The Line 80 Trippers operates Monday through Friday ONLY.


Holiday Hours of Operations

SunLine does not operate on Thanksgiving or Christmas.

Saturday/Sunday service operates:

New Year’s Day
Memorial Day
Independence Day
Labor Day

Feedback