Timetable for Bus Line 80

Timetable for Bus Line 80 - Thursday - Southbound

Stop Name                   
Ave 39 at Jefferson---------2:55 PM3:00 PM-3:05 PM-----
Ave 38 at Talavera---------2:57 PM3:02 PM-3:07 PM-----
Ave 40 at Madison---------3:01 PM3:06 PM-3:11 PM-----
Ave 40 at Sun City Blvd---------3:03 PM3:08 PM-3:13 PM-----
Ave 41 at Monroe---------3:05 PM3:10 PM-3:15 PM-----
Ave 41 at Gore---------3:07 PM3:12 PM-3:17 PM-----
Ave 41 at Jackson---------3:08 PM3:13 PM-3:18 PM-----
Ave 42 at Jackson---------3:10 PM3:15 PM-3:20 PM-----
Ave 42 at Calhoun---------3:11 PM3:16 PM-3:21 PM-----
Golf Center at Ave 43---------3:15 PM3:20 PM-3:25 PM-----
Golf Center at Ave 44---------3:16 PM3:21 PM-3:26 PM-----
Jackson at Ave 44---------3:20 PM3:25 PM-3:30 PM-----
Jackson at Market---------3:21 PM3:26 PM-3:31 PM-----
Jackson at Wilson---------3:23 PM3:28 PM-3:33 PM-----
Hwy 111 at Jackson---------3:24 PM3:29 PM-3:34 PM-----

General Service Information

Schedules effective January 07, 2018.

All times are approximate.

SunLine Transit Agency operates seven days a week.

The line 80 operates seven days a week, with the same schedule all seven days.

Holiday Hours of Operations

SunLine does not operate on Thanksgiving or Christmas.

Saturday/Sunday service operates:

New Year’s Day
Memorial Day
Independence Day
Labor Day