Transit Routes


Timetable for Bus Line 70 - Monday - 70N

Stop Name                       
Calle Madrid at Avn Vallejo5:51 AM6:34 AM6:36 AM7:21 AM8:06 AM8:51 AM9:36 AM10:21 AM11:06 AM11:51 AM12:36 PM1:21 PM2:06 PM2:51 PM3:15 PM3:36 PM4:21 PM5:06 PM5:51 PM6:36 PM7:21 PM8:06 PM
Avn Obregon at Calle Madrid5:51 AM6:34 AM6:36 AM7:21 AM8:06 AM8:51 AM9:36 AM10:21 AM11:06 AM11:51 AM12:36 PM1:21 PM2:06 PM2:51 PM3:15 PM3:36 PM4:21 PM5:06 PM5:51 PM6:36 PM7:21 PM8:06 PM
Avn Obregon at Calle Colima5:53 AM6:36 AM6:38 AM7:23 AM8:08 AM8:53 AM9:38 AM10:23 AM11:08 AM11:53 AM12:38 PM1:23 PM2:08 PM2:53 PM3:17 PM3:38 PM4:23 PM5:08 PM5:53 PM6:38 PM7:23 PM8:08 PM
Avn Obregon at Calle Ensenada5:55 AM6:38 AM6:40 AM7:25 AM8:10 AM8:55 AM9:40 AM10:25 AM11:10 AM11:55 AM12:40 PM1:25 PM2:10 PM2:55 PM3:19 PM3:40 PM4:25 PM5:10 PM5:55 PM6:40 PM7:25 PM8:10 PM
Avn Obregon at Calle Durango5:56 AM6:39 AM6:41 AM7:26 AM8:11 AM8:56 AM9:41 AM10:26 AM11:11 AM11:56 AM12:41 PM1:26 PM2:11 PM2:56 PM3:20 PM3:41 PM4:26 PM5:11 PM5:56 PM6:41 PM7:26 PM8:11 PM
Calle Sinaloa at Avn Herrera5:57 AM6:40 AM6:42 AM7:27 AM8:12 AM8:57 AM9:42 AM10:27 AM11:12 AM11:57 AM12:42 PM1:27 PM2:12 PM2:57 PM3:21 PM3:42 PM4:27 PM5:12 PM5:57 PM6:42 PM7:27 PM8:12 PM
Calle Sinaloa at Avn Mendoza5:59 AM6:42 AM6:44 AM7:29 AM8:14 AM8:59 AM9:44 AM10:29 AM11:14 AM11:59 AM12:44 PM1:29 PM2:14 PM2:59 PM3:23 PM3:44 PM4:29 PM5:14 PM5:59 PM6:44 PM7:29 PM8:14 PM
Avn Bermudas & Main Street6:01 AM6:44 AM6:46 AM7:31 AM8:16 AM9:01 AM9:46 AM10:31 AM11:16 AM12:01 PM12:46 PM1:31 PM2:16 PM3:01 PM3:25 PM3:46 PM4:31 PM5:16 PM6:01 PM6:46 PM7:31 PM8:16 PM
Calle Tampico at L.Q. Library6:02 AM6:45 AM6:47 AM7:32 AM8:17 AM9:02 AM9:47 AM10:32 AM11:17 AM12:02 PM12:47 PM1:32 PM2:17 PM3:02 PM3:26 PM3:47 PM4:32 PM5:17 PM6:02 PM6:47 PM7:32 PM8:17 PM
Washington at Calle Tampico6:03 AM6:46 AM6:48 AM7:33 AM8:18 AM9:03 AM9:48 AM10:33 AM11:18 AM12:03 PM12:48 PM1:33 PM2:18 PM3:03 PM3:27 PM3:48 PM4:33 PM5:18 PM6:03 PM6:48 PM7:33 PM8:18 PM
Washington at Ave 506:05 AM6:48 AM6:50 AM7:35 AM8:20 AM9:05 AM9:50 AM10:35 AM11:20 AM12:05 PM12:50 PM1:35 PM2:20 PM3:05 PM3:29 PM3:50 PM4:35 PM5:20 PM6:05 PM6:50 PM7:35 PM8:20 PM
Washington at Eisenhower6:08 AM6:51 AM6:53 AM7:38 AM8:23 AM9:08 AM9:53 AM10:38 AM11:23 AM12:08 PM12:53 PM1:38 PM2:23 PM3:08 PM3:32 PM3:53 PM4:38 PM5:23 PM6:08 PM6:53 PM7:38 PM8:23 PM
Washington St at Ave 486:10 AM6:53 AM6:55 AM7:40 AM8:25 AM9:10 AM9:55 AM10:40 AM11:25 AM12:10 PM12:55 PM1:40 PM2:25 PM3:10 PM3:34 PM3:55 PM4:40 PM5:25 PM6:10 PM6:55 PM7:40 PM8:25 PM
Ave 47 at Washington6:12 AM6:55 AM6:57 AM7:42 AM8:27 AM9:12 AM9:57 AM10:42 AM11:27 AM12:12 PM12:57 PM1:42 PM2:27 PM3:12 PM3:36 PM3:57 PM4:42 PM5:27 PM6:12 PM6:57 PM7:42 PM8:27 PM
Adams & Hwy 1116:15 AM6:58 AM7:00 AM7:45 AM8:30 AM9:15 AM10:00 AM10:45 AM11:30 AM12:15 PM1:00 PM1:45 PM2:30 PM3:15 PM3:39 PM4:00 PM4:45 PM5:30 PM6:15 PM7:00 PM7:45 PM8:30 PM
Adams & Blackhawk6:16 AM6:59 AM7:01 AM7:46 AM8:31 AM9:16 AM10:01 AM10:46 AM11:31 AM12:16 PM1:01 PM1:46 PM2:31 PM3:16 PM3:40 PM4:01 PM4:46 PM5:31 PM6:16 PM7:01 PM7:46 PM8:31 PM
Miles at Adams6:18 AM7:01 AM7:03 AM7:48 AM8:33 AM9:18 AM10:03 AM10:48 AM11:33 AM12:18 PM1:03 PM1:48 PM2:33 PM3:18 PM3:42 PM4:03 PM4:48 PM5:33 PM6:18 PM7:03 PM7:48 PM8:33 PM
Miles at Washington6:20 AM7:03 AM7:05 AM7:50 AM8:35 AM9:20 AM10:05 AM10:50 AM11:35 AM12:20 PM1:05 PM1:50 PM2:35 PM3:20 PM3:44 PM4:05 PM4:50 PM5:35 PM6:20 PM7:05 PM7:50 PM8:35 PM
Washington at Fred Waring6:23 AM7:06 AM7:08 AM7:53 AM8:38 AM9:23 AM10:08 AM10:53 AM11:38 AM12:23 PM1:08 PM1:53 PM2:38 PM3:23 PM3:47 PM4:08 PM4:53 PM5:38 PM6:23 PM7:08 PM7:53 PM8:38 PM
Washington at Hidden River6:25 AM7:08 AM7:10 AM7:55 AM8:40 AM9:25 AM10:10 AM10:55 AM11:40 AM12:25 PM1:10 PM1:55 PM2:40 PM3:25 PM3:49 PM4:10 PM4:55 PM5:40 PM6:25 PM7:10 PM7:55 PM8:40 PM
Washington at Ave of the States6:26 AM7:09 AM7:11 AM7:56 AM8:41 AM9:26 AM10:11 AM10:56 AM11:41 AM12:26 PM1:11 PM1:56 PM2:41 PM3:26 PM3:50 PM4:11 PM4:56 PM5:41 PM6:26 PM7:11 PM7:56 PM8:41 PM
Washington at Ave 416:28 AM7:11 AM7:13 AM7:58 AM8:43 AM9:28 AM10:13 AM10:58 AM11:43 AM12:28 PM1:13 PM1:58 PM2:43 PM3:28 PM3:52 PM4:13 PM4:58 PM5:43 PM6:28 PM7:13 PM7:58 PM8:43 PM
Harris at Washington6:30 AM7:13 AM7:15 AM8:00 AM8:45 AM9:30 AM10:15 AM11:00 AM11:45 AM12:30 PM1:15 PM2:00 PM2:45 PM3:30 PM3:54 PM4:15 PM5:00 PM5:45 PM6:30 PM7:15 PM8:00 PM8:45 PM
Close/Expand

General Service Information

Schedules effective September 02, 2018.

All times are approximate.


SunLine Transit Agency operates seven days a week.

The line 70 operates seven days a week, with different weekday and weekend schedules.

Holiday Hours of Operations

SunLine does not operate on Thanksgiving or Christmas.

Saturday/Sunday service operates:

New Year’s Day
Memorial Day
Independence Day
Labor Day

Feedback