Transit Routes


Timetable for Bus Line 30 - Wednesday - Eastbound

Stop Name                                              
Indian Canyon & Ramon10:00 AM9:40 AM9:20 AM10:20 AM10:40 AM11:00 AM11:20 AM11:40 AM12:00 PM12:20 PM12:40 PM1:00 PM1:20 PM1:40 PM2:00 PM2:20 PM2:40 PM3:00 PM3:20 PM3:40 PM4:00 PM4:20 PM4:40 PM5:00 PM5:20 PM5:40 PM6:00 PM6:30 PM7:00 PM7:30 PM8:00 PM8:30 PM9:00 PM9:30 PM10:00 PM6:00 AM6:20 AM6:40 AM7:00 AM7:20 AM7:40 AM8:00 AM8:20 AM8:40 AM9:00 AM
Palm Cyn at Baristo10:01 AM9:41 AM9:21 AM10:21 AM10:41 AM11:01 AM11:21 AM11:41 AM12:01 PM12:21 PM12:41 PM1:01 PM1:21 PM1:41 PM2:01 PM2:21 PM2:41 PM3:01 PM3:21 PM3:41 PM4:01 PM4:21 PM4:41 PM5:01 PM5:21 PM5:41 PM6:01 PM6:31 PM7:01 PM7:31 PM8:01 PM8:31 PM9:01 PM9:31 PM10:01 PM6:01 AM6:21 AM6:41 AM7:01 AM7:21 AM7:41 AM8:01 AM8:21 AM8:41 AM9:01 AM
Ramon at Indian Cyn10:02 AM9:42 AM9:22 AM10:22 AM10:42 AM11:02 AM11:22 AM11:42 AM12:02 PM12:22 PM12:42 PM1:02 PM1:22 PM1:42 PM2:02 PM2:22 PM2:42 PM3:02 PM3:22 PM3:42 PM4:02 PM4:22 PM4:42 PM5:02 PM5:22 PM5:42 PM6:02 PM6:32 PM7:02 PM7:32 PM8:02 PM8:32 PM9:02 PM9:32 PM10:02 PM6:02 AM6:22 AM6:42 AM7:02 AM7:22 AM7:42 AM8:02 AM8:22 AM8:42 AM9:02 AM
Ramon at Calle Palo Fierro10:04 AM9:44 AM9:24 AM10:24 AM10:44 AM11:04 AM11:24 AM11:44 AM12:04 PM12:24 PM12:44 PM1:04 PM1:24 PM1:44 PM2:04 PM2:24 PM2:44 PM3:04 PM3:24 PM3:44 PM4:04 PM4:24 PM4:44 PM5:04 PM5:24 PM5:44 PM6:04 PM6:34 PM7:04 PM7:34 PM8:04 PM8:34 PM9:04 PM9:34 PM10:04 PM6:04 AM6:24 AM6:44 AM7:04 AM7:24 AM7:44 AM8:04 AM8:24 AM8:44 AM9:04 AM
Ramon at Camino Real10:05 AM9:45 AM9:25 AM10:25 AM10:45 AM11:05 AM11:25 AM11:45 AM12:05 PM12:25 PM12:45 PM1:05 PM1:25 PM1:45 PM2:05 PM2:25 PM2:45 PM3:05 PM3:25 PM3:45 PM4:05 PM4:25 PM4:45 PM5:05 PM5:25 PM5:45 PM6:05 PM6:35 PM7:05 PM7:35 PM8:05 PM8:35 PM9:05 PM9:35 PM10:05 PM6:05 AM6:25 AM6:45 AM7:05 AM7:25 AM7:45 AM8:05 AM8:25 AM8:45 AM9:05 AM
Ramon at Grenfall10:06 AM9:46 AM9:26 AM10:26 AM10:46 AM11:06 AM11:26 AM11:46 AM12:06 PM12:26 PM12:46 PM1:06 PM1:26 PM1:46 PM2:06 PM2:26 PM2:46 PM3:06 PM3:26 PM3:46 PM4:06 PM4:26 PM4:46 PM5:06 PM5:26 PM5:46 PM6:06 PM6:36 PM7:06 PM7:36 PM8:06 PM8:36 PM9:06 PM9:36 PM10:06 PM6:06 AM6:26 AM6:46 AM7:06 AM7:26 AM7:46 AM8:06 AM8:26 AM8:46 AM9:06 AM
Sunrise at Ramon10:08 AM9:48 AM9:28 AM10:28 AM10:48 AM11:08 AM11:28 AM11:48 AM12:08 PM12:28 PM12:48 PM1:08 PM1:28 PM1:48 PM2:08 PM2:28 PM2:48 PM3:08 PM3:28 PM3:48 PM4:08 PM4:28 PM4:48 PM5:08 PM5:28 PM5:48 PM6:08 PM6:38 PM7:08 PM7:38 PM8:08 PM8:38 PM9:08 PM9:38 PM10:08 PM6:08 AM6:28 AM6:48 AM7:08 AM7:28 AM7:48 AM8:08 AM8:28 AM8:48 AM9:08 AM
Baristo at Sunrise10:09 AM9:49 AM9:29 AM10:29 AM10:49 AM11:09 AM11:29 AM11:49 AM12:09 PM12:29 PM12:49 PM1:09 PM1:29 PM1:49 PM2:09 PM2:29 PM2:49 PM3:09 PM3:29 PM3:49 PM4:09 PM4:29 PM4:49 PM5:09 PM5:29 PM5:49 PM6:09 PM6:39 PM7:09 PM7:39 PM8:09 PM8:39 PM9:09 PM9:39 PM10:09 PM6:09 AM6:29 AM6:49 AM7:09 AM7:29 AM7:49 AM8:09 AM8:29 AM8:49 AM9:09 AM
Baristo at Farrell10:12 AM9:52 AM9:32 AM10:32 AM10:52 AM11:12 AM11:32 AM11:52 AM12:12 PM12:32 PM12:52 PM1:12 PM1:32 PM1:52 PM2:12 PM2:32 PM2:52 PM3:12 PM3:32 PM3:52 PM4:12 PM4:32 PM4:52 PM5:12 PM5:32 PM5:52 PM6:12 PM6:42 PM7:12 PM7:42 PM8:12 PM8:42 PM9:12 PM9:42 PM10:12 PM6:12 AM6:32 AM6:52 AM7:12 AM7:32 AM7:52 AM8:12 AM8:32 AM8:52 AM9:12 AM
Farrell at Tahquitz Canyon10:13 AM9:53 AM9:33 AM10:33 AM10:53 AM11:13 AM11:33 AM11:53 AM12:13 PM12:33 PM12:53 PM1:13 PM1:33 PM1:53 PM2:13 PM2:33 PM2:53 PM3:13 PM3:33 PM3:53 PM4:13 PM4:33 PM4:53 PM5:13 PM5:33 PM5:53 PM6:13 PM6:43 PM7:13 PM7:43 PM8:13 PM8:43 PM9:13 PM9:43 PM10:13 PM6:13 AM6:33 AM6:53 AM7:13 AM7:33 AM7:53 AM8:13 AM8:33 AM8:53 AM9:13 AM
Tahquitz Canyon at Civic10:14 AM9:54 AM9:34 AM10:34 AM10:54 AM11:14 AM11:34 AM11:54 AM12:14 PM12:34 PM12:54 PM1:14 PM1:34 PM1:54 PM2:14 PM2:34 PM2:54 PM3:14 PM3:34 PM3:54 PM4:14 PM4:34 PM4:54 PM5:14 PM5:34 PM5:54 PM6:14 PM6:44 PM7:14 PM7:44 PM8:14 PM8:44 PM9:14 PM9:44 PM10:14 PM6:14 AM6:34 AM6:54 AM7:14 AM7:34 AM7:54 AM8:14 AM8:34 AM8:54 AM9:14 AM
El Cielo at Baristo10:16 AM9:56 AM9:36 AM10:36 AM10:56 AM11:16 AM11:36 AM11:56 AM12:16 PM12:36 PM12:56 PM1:16 PM1:36 PM1:56 PM2:16 PM2:36 PM2:56 PM3:16 PM3:36 PM3:56 PM4:16 PM4:36 PM4:56 PM5:16 PM5:36 PM5:56 PM6:16 PM6:46 PM7:16 PM7:46 PM8:16 PM8:46 PM9:16 PM9:46 PM10:16 PM6:16 AM6:36 AM6:56 AM7:16 AM7:36 AM7:56 AM8:16 AM8:36 AM8:56 AM9:16 AM
Ramon at Desert10:17 AM9:57 AM9:37 AM10:37 AM10:57 AM11:17 AM11:37 AM11:57 AM12:17 PM12:37 PM12:57 PM1:17 PM1:37 PM1:57 PM2:17 PM2:37 PM2:57 PM3:17 PM3:37 PM3:57 PM4:17 PM4:37 PM4:57 PM5:17 PM5:37 PM5:57 PM6:17 PM6:47 PM7:17 PM7:47 PM8:17 PM8:47 PM9:17 PM9:47 PM10:17 PM6:17 AM6:37 AM6:57 AM7:17 AM7:37 AM7:57 AM8:17 AM8:37 AM8:57 AM9:17 AM
Ramon at El Placer10:18 AM9:58 AM9:38 AM10:38 AM10:58 AM11:18 AM11:38 AM11:58 AM12:18 PM12:38 PM12:58 PM1:18 PM1:38 PM1:58 PM2:18 PM2:38 PM2:58 PM3:18 PM3:38 PM3:58 PM4:18 PM4:38 PM4:58 PM5:18 PM5:38 PM5:58 PM6:18 PM6:48 PM7:18 PM7:48 PM8:18 PM8:48 PM9:18 PM9:48 PM10:18 PM6:18 AM6:38 AM6:58 AM7:18 AM7:38 AM7:58 AM8:18 AM8:38 AM8:58 AM9:18 AM
Ramon at Paseo Dorotea10:19 AM9:59 AM9:39 AM10:39 AM10:59 AM11:19 AM11:39 AM11:59 AM12:19 PM12:39 PM12:59 PM1:19 PM1:39 PM1:59 PM2:19 PM2:39 PM2:59 PM3:19 PM3:39 PM3:59 PM4:19 PM4:39 PM4:59 PM5:19 PM5:39 PM5:59 PM6:19 PM6:49 PM7:19 PM7:49 PM8:19 PM8:49 PM9:19 PM9:49 PM10:19 PM6:19 AM6:39 AM6:59 AM7:19 AM7:39 AM7:59 AM8:19 AM8:39 AM8:59 AM9:19 AM
Ramon at Vella10:20 AM10:00 AM9:40 AM10:40 AM11:00 AM11:20 AM11:40 AM12:00 PM12:20 PM12:40 PM1:00 PM1:20 PM1:40 PM2:00 PM2:20 PM2:40 PM3:00 PM3:20 PM3:40 PM4:00 PM4:20 PM4:40 PM5:00 PM5:20 PM5:40 PM6:00 PM6:20 PM6:50 PM7:20 PM7:50 PM8:20 PM8:50 PM9:20 PM9:50 PM10:20 PM6:20 AM6:40 AM7:00 AM7:20 AM7:40 AM8:00 AM8:20 AM8:40 AM9:00 AM9:20 AM
Ramon at San Luis Rey10:22 AM10:02 AM9:42 AM10:42 AM11:02 AM11:22 AM11:42 AM12:02 PM12:22 PM12:42 PM1:02 PM1:22 PM1:42 PM2:02 PM2:22 PM2:42 PM3:02 PM3:22 PM3:42 PM4:02 PM4:22 PM4:42 PM5:02 PM5:22 PM5:42 PM6:02 PM6:22 PM6:52 PM7:22 PM7:52 PM8:22 PM8:52 PM9:22 PM9:52 PM10:22 PM6:22 AM6:42 AM7:02 AM7:22 AM7:42 AM8:02 AM8:22 AM8:42 AM9:02 AM9:22 AM
Ramon at Landau10:25 AM10:05 AM9:45 AM10:45 AM11:05 AM11:25 AM11:45 AM12:05 PM12:25 PM12:45 PM1:05 PM1:25 PM1:45 PM2:05 PM2:25 PM2:45 PM3:05 PM3:25 PM3:45 PM4:05 PM4:25 PM4:45 PM5:05 PM5:25 PM5:45 PM6:05 PM6:25 PM6:55 PM7:25 PM7:55 PM8:25 PM8:55 PM9:25 PM9:55 PM10:25 PM6:25 AM6:45 AM7:05 AM7:25 AM7:45 AM8:05 AM8:25 AM8:45 AM9:05 AM9:25 AM
Ramon at Sky Blue Water10:26 AM10:06 AM9:46 AM10:46 AM11:06 AM11:26 AM11:46 AM12:06 PM12:26 PM12:46 PM1:06 PM1:26 PM1:46 PM2:06 PM2:26 PM2:46 PM3:06 PM3:26 PM3:46 PM4:06 PM4:26 PM4:46 PM5:06 PM5:26 PM5:46 PM6:06 PM6:26 PM6:56 PM7:26 PM7:56 PM8:26 PM8:56 PM9:26 PM9:56 PM10:26 PM6:26 AM6:46 AM7:06 AM7:26 AM7:46 AM8:06 AM8:26 AM8:46 AM9:06 AM9:26 AM
Ramon at Canyon Vista10:28 AM10:08 AM9:48 AM10:48 AM11:08 AM11:28 AM11:48 AM12:08 PM12:28 PM12:48 PM1:08 PM1:28 PM1:48 PM2:08 PM2:28 PM2:48 PM3:08 PM3:28 PM3:48 PM4:08 PM4:28 PM4:48 PM5:08 PM5:28 PM5:48 PM6:08 PM6:28 PM6:58 PM7:28 PM7:58 PM8:28 PM8:58 PM9:28 PM9:58 PM10:28 PM6:28 AM6:48 AM7:08 AM7:28 AM7:48 AM8:08 AM8:28 AM8:48 AM9:08 AM9:28 AM
Date Palm at Ramon10:30 AM10:10 AM9:50 AM10:50 AM11:10 AM11:30 AM11:50 AM12:10 PM12:30 PM12:50 PM1:10 PM1:30 PM1:50 PM2:10 PM2:30 PM2:50 PM3:10 PM3:30 PM3:50 PM4:10 PM4:30 PM4:50 PM5:10 PM5:30 PM5:50 PM6:10 PM6:30 PM7:00 PM7:30 PM8:00 PM8:30 PM9:00 PM9:30 PM10:00 PM10:30 PM6:30 AM6:50 AM7:10 AM7:30 AM7:50 AM8:10 AM8:30 AM8:50 AM9:10 AM9:30 AM
Date Palm at Bridge Calvary Chapel10:31 AM10:11 AM9:51 AM10:51 AM11:11 AM11:31 AM11:51 AM12:11 PM12:31 PM12:51 PM1:11 PM1:31 PM1:51 PM2:11 PM2:31 PM2:51 PM3:11 PM3:31 PM3:51 PM4:11 PM4:31 PM4:51 PM5:11 PM5:31 PM5:51 PM6:11 PM6:31 PM7:01 PM7:31 PM8:01 PM8:31 PM9:01 PM9:31 PM10:01 PM10:31 PM6:31 AM6:51 AM7:11 AM7:31 AM7:51 AM8:11 AM8:31 AM8:51 AM9:11 AM9:31 AM
Date Palm at Ortega10:33 AM10:13 AM9:53 AM10:53 AM11:13 AM11:33 AM11:53 AM12:13 PM12:33 PM12:53 PM1:13 PM1:33 PM1:53 PM2:13 PM2:33 PM2:53 PM3:13 PM3:33 PM3:53 PM4:13 PM4:33 PM4:53 PM5:13 PM5:33 PM5:53 PM6:13 PM6:33 PM7:03 PM7:33 PM8:03 PM8:33 PM9:03 PM9:33 PM10:03 PM10:33 PM6:33 AM6:53 AM7:13 AM7:33 AM7:53 AM8:13 AM8:33 AM8:53 AM9:13 AM9:33 AM
Date Palm at Dinah Shore10:34 AM10:14 AM9:54 AM10:54 AM11:14 AM11:34 AM11:54 AM12:14 PM12:34 PM12:54 PM1:14 PM1:34 PM1:54 PM2:14 PM2:34 PM2:54 PM3:14 PM3:34 PM3:54 PM4:14 PM4:34 PM4:54 PM5:14 PM5:34 PM5:54 PM6:14 PM6:34 PM7:04 PM7:34 PM8:04 PM8:34 PM9:04 PM9:34 PM10:04 PM10:34 PM6:34 AM6:54 AM7:14 AM7:34 AM7:54 AM8:14 AM8:34 AM8:54 AM9:14 AM9:34 AM
Date Palm at 35th10:36 AM10:16 AM9:56 AM10:56 AM11:16 AM11:36 AM11:56 AM12:16 PM12:36 PM12:56 PM1:16 PM1:36 PM1:56 PM2:16 PM2:36 PM2:56 PM3:16 PM3:36 PM3:56 PM4:16 PM4:36 PM4:56 PM5:16 PM5:36 PM5:56 PM6:16 PM6:36 PM7:06 PM7:36 PM8:06 PM8:36 PM9:06 PM9:36 PM10:06 PM10:36 PM6:36 AM6:56 AM7:16 AM7:36 AM7:56 AM8:16 AM8:36 AM8:56 AM9:16 AM9:36 AM
Date Palm at Converse10:37 AM10:17 AM9:57 AM10:57 AM11:17 AM11:37 AM11:57 AM12:17 PM12:37 PM12:57 PM1:17 PM1:37 PM1:57 PM2:17 PM2:37 PM2:57 PM3:17 PM3:37 PM3:57 PM4:17 PM4:37 PM4:57 PM5:17 PM5:37 PM5:57 PM6:17 PM6:37 PM7:07 PM7:37 PM8:07 PM8:37 PM9:07 PM9:37 PM10:07 PM10:37 PM6:37 AM6:57 AM7:17 AM7:37 AM7:57 AM8:17 AM8:37 AM8:57 AM9:17 AM9:37 AM
Date Palm at Gerald Ford10:38 AM10:18 AM9:58 AM10:58 AM11:18 AM11:38 AM11:58 AM12:18 PM12:38 PM12:58 PM1:18 PM1:38 PM1:58 PM2:18 PM2:38 PM2:58 PM3:18 PM3:38 PM3:58 PM4:18 PM4:38 PM4:58 PM5:18 PM5:38 PM5:58 PM6:18 PM6:38 PM7:08 PM7:38 PM8:08 PM8:38 PM9:08 PM9:38 PM10:08 PM10:38 PM6:38 AM6:58 AM7:18 AM7:38 AM7:58 AM8:18 AM8:38 AM8:58 AM9:18 AM9:38 AM
Date Palm at Perez10:40 AM10:20 AM10:00 AM11:00 AM11:20 AM11:40 AM12:00 PM12:20 PM12:40 PM1:00 PM1:20 PM1:40 PM2:00 PM2:20 PM2:40 PM3:00 PM3:20 PM3:40 PM4:00 PM4:20 PM4:40 PM5:00 PM5:20 PM5:40 PM6:00 PM6:20 PM6:40 PM7:10 PM7:40 PM8:10 PM8:40 PM9:10 PM9:40 PM10:10 PM10:40 PM6:40 AM7:00 AM7:20 AM7:40 AM8:00 AM8:20 AM8:40 AM9:00 AM9:20 AM9:40 AM
Date Palm at Grove10:41 AM10:21 AM10:01 AM11:01 AM11:21 AM11:41 AM12:01 PM12:21 PM12:41 PM1:01 PM1:21 PM1:41 PM2:01 PM2:21 PM2:41 PM3:01 PM3:21 PM3:41 PM4:01 PM4:21 PM4:41 PM5:01 PM5:21 PM5:41 PM6:01 PM6:21 PM6:41 PM7:11 PM7:41 PM8:11 PM8:41 PM9:11 PM9:41 PM10:11 PM10:41 PM6:41 AM7:01 AM7:21 AM7:41 AM8:01 AM8:21 AM8:41 AM9:01 AM9:21 AM9:41 AM
E Palm Cyn at Allen10:42 AM10:22 AM10:02 AM11:02 AM11:22 AM11:42 AM12:02 PM12:22 PM12:42 PM1:02 PM1:22 PM1:42 PM2:02 PM2:22 PM2:42 PM3:02 PM3:22 PM3:42 PM4:02 PM4:22 PM4:42 PM5:02 PM5:22 PM5:42 PM6:02 PM6:22 PM6:42 PM7:12 PM7:42 PM8:12 PM8:42 PM9:12 PM9:42 PM10:12 PM10:42 PM6:42 AM7:02 AM7:22 AM7:42 AM8:02 AM8:22 AM8:42 AM9:02 AM9:22 AM9:42 AM
B St at Buddy Rogers10:44 AM10:24 AM10:04 AM11:04 AM11:24 AM11:44 AM12:04 PM12:24 PM12:44 PM1:04 PM1:24 PM1:44 PM2:04 PM2:24 PM2:44 PM3:04 PM3:24 PM3:44 PM4:04 PM4:24 PM4:44 PM5:04 PM5:24 PM5:44 PM6:04 PM6:24 PM6:44 PM7:14 PM7:44 PM8:14 PM8:44 PM9:14 PM9:44 PM10:14 PM10:44 PM6:44 AM7:04 AM7:24 AM7:44 AM8:04 AM8:24 AM8:44 AM9:04 AM9:24 AM9:44 AM
Close/Expand

General Service Information

Schedules effective May 06, 2018.

All times are approximate.


SunLine Transit Agency operates seven days a week.

The line 30 operates seven days a week, with different weekday and weekend schedules.

Holiday Hours of Operations

SunLine does not operate on Thanksgiving or Christmas.

Saturday/Sunday service operates:

New Year’s Day
Memorial Day
Independence Day
Labor Day

Feedback