Transit Routes


Timetable for Bus Line 30 - Sunday - 30E

Stop Name                       
Indian Canyon@Ramon6:35 AM7:15 AM7:55 AM8:35 AM9:15 AM9:55 AM10:35 AM11:15 AM11:55 AM12:35 PM1:15 PM1:55 PM2:35 PM3:15 PM3:55 PM4:35 PM5:15 PM5:55 PM6:35 PM7:15 PM7:55 PM8:35 PM
Palm Cyn at Baristo6:36 AM7:16 AM7:56 AM8:36 AM9:16 AM9:56 AM10:36 AM11:16 AM11:56 AM12:36 PM1:16 PM1:56 PM2:36 PM3:16 PM3:56 PM4:36 PM5:16 PM5:56 PM6:36 PM7:16 PM7:56 PM8:36 PM
Ramon at Indian Cyn6:37 AM7:17 AM7:57 AM8:37 AM9:17 AM9:57 AM10:37 AM11:17 AM11:57 AM12:37 PM1:17 PM1:57 PM2:37 PM3:17 PM3:57 PM4:37 PM5:17 PM5:57 PM6:37 PM7:17 PM7:57 PM8:37 PM
Ramon at Calle Palo Fierro6:39 AM7:19 AM7:59 AM8:39 AM9:19 AM9:59 AM10:39 AM11:19 AM11:59 AM12:39 PM1:19 PM1:59 PM2:39 PM3:19 PM3:59 PM4:39 PM5:19 PM5:59 PM6:39 PM7:19 PM7:59 PM8:39 PM
Ramon at Camino Real6:40 AM7:20 AM8:00 AM8:40 AM9:20 AM10:00 AM10:40 AM11:20 AM12:00 PM12:40 PM1:20 PM2:00 PM2:40 PM3:20 PM4:00 PM4:40 PM5:20 PM6:00 PM6:40 PM7:20 PM8:00 PM8:40 PM
Ramon at Grenfall6:41 AM7:21 AM8:01 AM8:41 AM9:21 AM10:01 AM10:41 AM11:21 AM12:01 PM12:41 PM1:21 PM2:01 PM2:41 PM3:21 PM4:01 PM4:41 PM5:21 PM6:01 PM6:41 PM7:21 PM8:01 PM8:41 PM
Sunrise at Ramon6:43 AM7:23 AM8:03 AM8:43 AM9:23 AM10:03 AM10:43 AM11:23 AM12:03 PM12:43 PM1:23 PM2:03 PM2:43 PM3:23 PM4:03 PM4:43 PM5:23 PM6:03 PM6:43 PM7:23 PM8:03 PM8:43 PM
Baristo at Sunrise6:44 AM7:24 AM8:04 AM8:44 AM9:24 AM10:04 AM10:44 AM11:24 AM12:04 PM12:44 PM1:24 PM2:04 PM2:44 PM3:24 PM4:04 PM4:44 PM5:24 PM6:04 PM6:44 PM7:24 PM8:04 PM8:44 PM
Baristo at Farrell6:47 AM7:27 AM8:07 AM8:47 AM9:27 AM10:07 AM10:47 AM11:27 AM12:07 PM12:47 PM1:27 PM2:07 PM2:47 PM3:27 PM4:07 PM4:47 PM5:27 PM6:07 PM6:47 PM7:27 PM8:07 PM8:47 PM
Farrell & Tahquitz Cyn6:48 AM7:28 AM8:08 AM8:48 AM9:28 AM10:08 AM10:48 AM11:28 AM12:08 PM12:48 PM1:28 PM2:08 PM2:48 PM3:28 PM4:08 PM4:48 PM5:28 PM6:08 PM6:48 PM7:28 PM8:08 PM8:48 PM
Tahquitz Canyon at Civic6:49 AM7:29 AM8:09 AM8:49 AM9:29 AM10:09 AM10:49 AM11:29 AM12:09 PM12:49 PM1:29 PM2:09 PM2:49 PM3:29 PM4:09 PM4:49 PM5:29 PM6:09 PM6:49 PM7:29 PM8:09 PM8:49 PM
El Cielo at Baristo6:51 AM7:31 AM8:11 AM8:51 AM9:31 AM10:11 AM10:51 AM11:31 AM12:11 PM12:51 PM1:31 PM2:11 PM2:51 PM3:31 PM4:11 PM4:51 PM5:31 PM6:11 PM6:51 PM7:31 PM8:11 PM8:51 PM
Ramon at Desert6:52 AM7:32 AM8:12 AM8:52 AM9:32 AM10:12 AM10:52 AM11:32 AM12:12 PM12:52 PM1:32 PM2:12 PM2:52 PM3:32 PM4:12 PM4:52 PM5:32 PM6:12 PM6:52 PM7:32 PM8:12 PM8:52 PM
Ramon at El Placer6:53 AM7:33 AM8:13 AM8:53 AM9:33 AM10:13 AM10:53 AM11:33 AM12:13 PM12:53 PM1:33 PM2:13 PM2:53 PM3:33 PM4:13 PM4:53 PM5:33 PM6:13 PM6:53 PM7:33 PM8:13 PM8:53 PM
Ramon at Paseo Dorotea6:54 AM7:34 AM8:14 AM8:54 AM9:34 AM10:14 AM10:54 AM11:34 AM12:14 PM12:54 PM1:34 PM2:14 PM2:54 PM3:34 PM4:14 PM4:54 PM5:34 PM6:14 PM6:54 PM7:34 PM8:14 PM8:54 PM
Ramon at Vella6:55 AM7:35 AM8:15 AM8:55 AM9:35 AM10:15 AM10:55 AM11:35 AM12:15 PM12:55 PM1:35 PM2:15 PM2:55 PM3:35 PM4:15 PM4:55 PM5:35 PM6:15 PM6:55 PM7:35 PM8:15 PM8:55 PM
Ramon at San Luis Rey6:57 AM7:37 AM8:17 AM8:57 AM9:37 AM10:17 AM10:57 AM11:37 AM12:17 PM12:57 PM1:37 PM2:17 PM2:57 PM3:37 PM4:17 PM4:57 PM5:37 PM6:17 PM6:57 PM7:37 PM8:17 PM8:57 PM
Ramon at Landau7:00 AM7:40 AM8:20 AM9:00 AM9:40 AM10:20 AM11:00 AM11:40 AM12:20 PM1:00 PM1:40 PM2:20 PM3:00 PM3:40 PM4:20 PM5:00 PM5:40 PM6:20 PM7:00 PM7:40 PM8:20 PM9:00 PM
Ramon at Sky Blue Water7:01 AM7:41 AM8:21 AM9:01 AM9:41 AM10:21 AM11:01 AM11:41 AM12:21 PM1:01 PM1:41 PM2:21 PM3:01 PM3:41 PM4:21 PM5:01 PM5:41 PM6:21 PM7:01 PM7:41 PM8:21 PM9:01 PM
Ramon at Canyon Vista7:03 AM7:43 AM8:23 AM9:03 AM9:43 AM10:23 AM11:03 AM11:43 AM12:23 PM1:03 PM1:43 PM2:23 PM3:03 PM3:43 PM4:23 PM5:03 PM5:43 PM6:23 PM7:03 PM7:43 PM8:23 PM9:03 PM
Date Palm at Ramon7:05 AM7:45 AM8:25 AM9:05 AM9:45 AM10:25 AM11:05 AM11:45 AM12:25 PM1:05 PM1:45 PM2:25 PM3:05 PM3:45 PM4:25 PM5:05 PM5:45 PM6:25 PM7:05 PM7:45 PM8:25 PM9:05 PM
Date Palm at Bridge Calvary Chapel7:06 AM7:46 AM8:26 AM9:06 AM9:46 AM10:26 AM11:06 AM11:46 AM12:26 PM1:06 PM1:46 PM2:26 PM3:06 PM3:46 PM4:26 PM5:06 PM5:46 PM6:26 PM7:06 PM7:46 PM8:26 PM9:06 PM
Date Palm at Ortega7:08 AM7:48 AM8:28 AM9:08 AM9:48 AM10:28 AM11:08 AM11:48 AM12:28 PM1:08 PM1:48 PM2:28 PM3:08 PM3:48 PM4:28 PM5:08 PM5:48 PM6:28 PM7:08 PM7:48 PM8:28 PM9:08 PM
Date Palm at Dinah Shore7:09 AM7:49 AM8:29 AM9:09 AM9:49 AM10:29 AM11:09 AM11:49 AM12:29 PM1:09 PM1:49 PM2:29 PM3:09 PM3:49 PM4:29 PM5:09 PM5:49 PM6:29 PM7:09 PM7:49 PM8:29 PM9:09 PM
Date Palm at 35th7:11 AM7:51 AM8:31 AM9:11 AM9:51 AM10:31 AM11:11 AM11:51 AM12:31 PM1:11 PM1:51 PM2:31 PM3:11 PM3:51 PM4:31 PM5:11 PM5:51 PM6:31 PM7:11 PM7:51 PM8:31 PM9:11 PM
Date Palm at Converse7:12 AM7:52 AM8:32 AM9:12 AM9:52 AM10:32 AM11:12 AM11:52 AM12:32 PM1:12 PM1:52 PM2:32 PM3:12 PM3:52 PM4:32 PM5:12 PM5:52 PM6:32 PM7:12 PM7:52 PM8:32 PM9:12 PM
Date Palm at Gerald Ford7:13 AM7:53 AM8:33 AM9:13 AM9:53 AM10:33 AM11:13 AM11:53 AM12:33 PM1:13 PM1:53 PM2:33 PM3:13 PM3:53 PM4:33 PM5:13 PM5:53 PM6:33 PM7:13 PM7:53 PM8:33 PM9:13 PM
Date Palm at Perez7:15 AM7:55 AM8:35 AM9:15 AM9:55 AM10:35 AM11:15 AM11:55 AM12:35 PM1:15 PM1:55 PM2:35 PM3:15 PM3:55 PM4:35 PM5:15 PM5:55 PM6:35 PM7:15 PM7:55 PM8:35 PM9:15 PM
Date Palm at Grove7:16 AM7:56 AM8:36 AM9:16 AM9:56 AM10:36 AM11:16 AM11:56 AM12:36 PM1:16 PM1:56 PM2:36 PM3:16 PM3:56 PM4:36 PM5:16 PM5:56 PM6:36 PM7:16 PM7:56 PM8:36 PM9:16 PM
E Palm Cyn at Allen7:17 AM7:57 AM8:37 AM9:17 AM9:57 AM10:37 AM11:17 AM11:57 AM12:37 PM1:17 PM1:57 PM2:37 PM3:17 PM3:57 PM4:37 PM5:17 PM5:57 PM6:37 PM7:17 PM7:57 PM8:37 PM9:17 PM
B St at Buddy Rogers7:19 AM7:59 AM8:39 AM9:19 AM9:59 AM10:39 AM11:19 AM11:59 AM12:39 PM1:19 PM1:59 PM2:39 PM3:19 PM3:59 PM4:39 PM5:19 PM5:59 PM6:39 PM7:19 PM7:59 PM8:39 PM9:19 PM
Close/Expand

General Service Information

Schedules effective September 02, 2018.

All times are approximate.


SunLine Transit Agency operates seven days a week.

The line 30 operates seven days a week, with different weekday and weekend schedules.

Holiday Hours of Operations

SunLine does not operate on Thanksgiving or Christmas.

Saturday/Sunday service operates:

New Year’s Day
Memorial Day
Independence Day
Labor Day

Feedback