Transit Routes


Timetable for Bus Line 30 - Sunday - Westbound

Stop Name                        
B St at Buddy Rogers6:15 AM6:55 AM7:35 AM8:15 AM8:55 AM9:35 AM10:15 AM10:55 AM11:35 AM12:15 PM12:55 PM1:35 PM2:15 PM2:55 PM3:35 PM4:15 PM4:55 PM5:35 PM6:15 PM6:55 PM7:35 PM8:15 PM8:55 PM
Cathedral Cyn at Officer D Vsqz6:17 AM6:57 AM7:37 AM8:17 AM8:57 AM9:37 AM10:17 AM10:57 AM11:37 AM12:17 PM12:57 PM1:37 PM2:17 PM2:57 PM3:37 PM4:17 PM4:57 PM5:37 PM6:17 PM6:57 PM7:37 PM8:17 PM8:57 PM
Perez at Cathedral Cyn6:18 AM6:58 AM7:38 AM8:18 AM8:58 AM9:38 AM10:18 AM10:58 AM11:38 AM12:18 PM12:58 PM1:38 PM2:18 PM2:58 PM3:38 PM4:18 PM4:58 PM5:38 PM6:18 PM6:58 PM7:38 PM8:18 PM8:58 PM
Perez at Perez Business Prk6:19 AM6:59 AM7:39 AM8:19 AM8:59 AM9:39 AM10:19 AM10:59 AM11:39 AM12:19 PM12:59 PM1:39 PM2:19 PM2:59 PM3:39 PM4:19 PM4:59 PM5:39 PM6:19 PM6:59 PM7:39 PM8:19 PM8:59 PM
Date Palm at Gerald Ford6:22 AM7:02 AM7:42 AM8:22 AM9:02 AM9:42 AM10:22 AM11:02 AM11:42 AM12:22 PM1:02 PM1:42 PM2:22 PM3:02 PM3:42 PM4:22 PM5:02 PM5:42 PM6:22 PM7:02 PM7:42 PM8:22 PM9:02 PM
Date Palm at Converse6:23 AM7:03 AM7:43 AM8:23 AM9:03 AM9:43 AM10:23 AM11:03 AM11:43 AM12:23 PM1:03 PM1:43 PM2:23 PM3:03 PM3:43 PM4:23 PM5:03 PM5:43 PM6:23 PM7:03 PM7:43 PM8:23 PM9:03 PM
Date Palm at 35th6:25 AM7:05 AM7:45 AM8:25 AM9:05 AM9:45 AM10:25 AM11:05 AM11:45 AM12:25 PM1:05 PM1:45 PM2:25 PM3:05 PM3:45 PM4:25 PM5:05 PM5:45 PM6:25 PM7:05 PM7:45 PM8:25 PM9:05 PM
Date Palm at Victoria6:26 AM7:06 AM7:46 AM8:26 AM9:06 AM9:46 AM10:26 AM11:06 AM11:46 AM12:26 PM1:06 PM1:46 PM2:26 PM3:06 PM3:46 PM4:26 PM5:06 PM5:46 PM6:26 PM7:06 PM7:46 PM8:26 PM9:06 PM
Date Palm at Dinah Shore6:27 AM7:07 AM7:47 AM8:27 AM9:07 AM9:47 AM10:27 AM11:07 AM11:47 AM12:27 PM1:07 PM1:47 PM2:27 PM3:07 PM3:47 PM4:27 PM5:07 PM5:47 PM6:27 PM7:07 PM7:47 PM8:27 PM9:07 PM
Date Palm at Dave Kelley6:29 AM7:09 AM7:49 AM8:29 AM9:09 AM9:49 AM10:29 AM11:09 AM11:49 AM12:29 PM1:09 PM1:49 PM2:29 PM3:09 PM3:49 PM4:29 PM5:09 PM5:49 PM6:29 PM7:09 PM7:49 PM8:29 PM9:09 PM
Date Palm at Via Colusa6:30 AM7:10 AM7:50 AM8:30 AM9:10 AM9:50 AM10:30 AM11:10 AM11:50 AM12:30 PM1:10 PM1:50 PM2:30 PM3:10 PM3:50 PM4:30 PM5:10 PM5:50 PM6:30 PM7:10 PM7:50 PM8:30 PM9:10 PM
Ramon at Date Palm6:33 AM7:13 AM7:53 AM8:33 AM9:13 AM9:53 AM10:33 AM11:13 AM11:53 AM12:33 PM1:13 PM1:53 PM2:33 PM3:13 PM3:53 PM4:33 PM5:13 PM5:53 PM6:33 PM7:13 PM7:53 PM8:33 PM9:13 PM
Ramon at Avn Maravilla6:35 AM7:15 AM7:55 AM8:35 AM9:15 AM9:55 AM10:35 AM11:15 AM11:55 AM12:35 PM1:15 PM1:55 PM2:35 PM3:15 PM3:55 PM4:35 PM5:15 PM5:55 PM6:35 PM7:15 PM7:55 PM8:35 PM9:15 PM
Ramon at Sky Blue Water6:35 AM7:15 AM7:55 AM8:35 AM9:15 AM9:55 AM10:35 AM11:15 AM11:55 AM12:35 PM1:15 PM1:55 PM2:35 PM3:15 PM3:55 PM4:35 PM5:15 PM5:55 PM6:35 PM7:15 PM7:55 PM8:35 PM9:15 PM
Ramon at Landau6:37 AM7:17 AM7:57 AM8:37 AM9:17 AM9:57 AM10:37 AM11:17 AM11:57 AM12:37 PM1:17 PM1:57 PM2:37 PM3:17 PM3:57 PM4:37 PM5:17 PM5:57 PM6:37 PM7:17 PM7:57 PM8:37 PM9:17 PM
Ramon at Crossley6:39 AM7:19 AM7:59 AM8:39 AM9:19 AM9:59 AM10:39 AM11:19 AM11:59 AM12:39 PM1:19 PM1:59 PM2:39 PM3:19 PM3:59 PM4:39 PM5:19 PM5:59 PM6:39 PM7:19 PM7:59 PM8:39 PM9:19 PM
Ramon at San Luis Rey6:40 AM7:20 AM8:00 AM8:40 AM9:20 AM10:00 AM10:40 AM11:20 AM12:00 PM12:40 PM1:20 PM2:00 PM2:40 PM3:20 PM4:00 PM4:40 PM5:20 PM6:00 PM6:40 PM7:20 PM8:00 PM8:40 PM9:20 PM
Ramon at Kirk Douglas6:42 AM7:22 AM8:02 AM8:42 AM9:22 AM10:02 AM10:42 AM11:22 AM12:02 PM12:42 PM1:22 PM2:02 PM2:42 PM3:22 PM4:02 PM4:42 PM5:22 PM6:02 PM6:42 PM7:22 PM8:02 PM8:42 PM9:22 PM
Ramon at Paseo Dorotea6:44 AM7:24 AM8:04 AM8:44 AM9:24 AM10:04 AM10:44 AM11:24 AM12:04 PM12:44 PM1:24 PM2:04 PM2:44 PM3:24 PM4:04 PM4:44 PM5:24 PM6:04 PM6:44 PM7:24 PM8:04 PM8:44 PM9:24 PM
Ramon at El Placer6:45 AM7:25 AM8:05 AM8:45 AM9:25 AM10:05 AM10:45 AM11:25 AM12:05 PM12:45 PM1:25 PM2:05 PM2:45 PM3:25 PM4:05 PM4:45 PM5:25 PM6:05 PM6:45 PM7:25 PM8:05 PM8:45 PM9:25 PM
El Cielo at Ramon6:46 AM7:26 AM8:06 AM8:46 AM9:26 AM10:06 AM10:46 AM11:26 AM12:06 PM12:46 PM1:26 PM2:06 PM2:46 PM3:26 PM4:06 PM4:46 PM5:26 PM6:06 PM6:46 PM7:26 PM8:06 PM8:46 PM9:26 PM
El Cielo at Kirk Douglas6:47 AM7:27 AM8:07 AM8:47 AM9:27 AM10:07 AM10:47 AM11:27 AM12:07 PM12:47 PM1:27 PM2:07 PM2:47 PM3:27 PM4:07 PM4:47 PM5:27 PM6:07 PM6:47 PM7:27 PM8:07 PM8:47 PM9:27 PM
Tahquitz Cyn at Civic6:48 AM7:28 AM8:08 AM8:48 AM9:28 AM10:08 AM10:48 AM11:28 AM12:08 PM12:48 PM1:28 PM2:08 PM2:48 PM3:28 PM4:08 PM4:48 PM5:28 PM6:08 PM6:48 PM7:28 PM8:08 PM8:48 PM9:28 PM
Farrell at Tahquitz Canyon6:50 AM7:30 AM8:10 AM8:50 AM9:30 AM10:10 AM10:50 AM11:30 AM12:10 PM12:50 PM1:30 PM2:10 PM2:50 PM3:30 PM4:10 PM4:50 PM5:30 PM6:10 PM6:50 PM7:30 PM8:10 PM8:50 PM9:30 PM
Baristo at Farrell6:52 AM7:32 AM8:12 AM8:52 AM9:32 AM10:12 AM10:52 AM11:32 AM12:12 PM12:52 PM1:32 PM2:12 PM2:52 PM3:32 PM4:12 PM4:52 PM5:32 PM6:12 PM6:52 PM7:32 PM8:12 PM8:52 PM9:32 PM
Sunrise at Baristo6:54 AM7:34 AM8:14 AM8:54 AM9:34 AM10:14 AM10:54 AM11:34 AM12:14 PM12:54 PM1:34 PM2:14 PM2:54 PM3:34 PM4:14 PM4:54 PM5:34 PM6:14 PM6:54 PM7:34 PM8:14 PM8:54 PM9:34 PM
Ramon at Sunrise6:55 AM7:35 AM8:15 AM8:55 AM9:35 AM10:15 AM10:55 AM11:35 AM12:15 PM12:55 PM1:35 PM2:15 PM2:55 PM3:35 PM4:15 PM4:55 PM5:35 PM6:15 PM6:55 PM7:35 PM8:15 PM8:55 PM9:35 PM
Ramon at Hermosa6:57 AM7:37 AM8:17 AM8:57 AM9:37 AM10:17 AM10:57 AM11:37 AM12:17 PM12:57 PM1:37 PM2:17 PM2:57 PM3:37 PM4:17 PM4:57 PM5:37 PM6:17 PM6:57 PM7:37 PM8:17 PM8:57 PM9:37 PM
Ramon at Avn Caballeros6:58 AM7:38 AM8:18 AM8:58 AM9:38 AM10:18 AM10:58 AM11:38 AM12:18 PM12:58 PM1:38 PM2:18 PM2:58 PM3:38 PM4:18 PM4:58 PM5:38 PM6:18 PM6:58 PM7:38 PM8:18 PM8:58 PM9:38 PM
Ramon at Calle El Segundo6:59 AM7:39 AM8:19 AM8:59 AM9:39 AM10:19 AM10:59 AM11:39 AM12:19 PM12:59 PM1:39 PM2:19 PM2:59 PM3:39 PM4:19 PM4:59 PM5:39 PM6:19 PM6:59 PM7:39 PM8:19 PM8:59 PM9:39 PM
Ramon at Calle Encilla7:00 AM7:40 AM8:20 AM9:00 AM9:40 AM10:20 AM11:00 AM11:40 AM12:20 PM1:00 PM1:40 PM2:20 PM3:00 PM3:40 PM4:20 PM5:00 PM5:40 PM6:20 PM7:00 PM7:40 PM8:20 PM9:00 PM9:40 PM
Indian Canyon@Ramon7:01 AM7:41 AM8:21 AM9:01 AM9:41 AM10:21 AM11:01 AM11:41 AM12:21 PM1:01 PM1:41 PM2:21 PM3:01 PM3:41 PM4:21 PM5:01 PM5:41 PM6:21 PM7:01 PM7:41 PM8:21 PM9:01 PM9:41 PM
Close/Expand

General Service Information

Schedules effective January 06, 2019.

All times are approximate.


SunLine Transit Agency operates seven days a week.

The line 30 operates seven days a week, with different weekday and weekend schedules.

Holiday Hours of Operations

SunLine does not operate on Thanksgiving or Christmas.

Saturday/Sunday service operates:

New Year’s Day
Memorial Day
Independence Day
Labor Day

Schedules effective January 06, 2019.

All times are approximate.


SunLine Transit Agency operates seven days a week.

The line 30 operates seven days a week, with different weekday and weekend schedules.

Holiday Hours of Operations

SunLine does not operate on Thanksgiving or Christmas.

Saturday/Sunday service operates:

New Year’s Day
Memorial Day
Independence Day
Labor Day

Feedback