Transit Routes


Timetable for Bus Line 30 - Sunday - Eastbound

Stop Name                       
Indian Canyon@Ramon9:55 AM10:35 AM11:15 AM11:55 AM12:35 PM1:15 PM1:55 PM2:35 PM3:15 PM3:55 PM4:35 PM5:15 PM5:55 PM6:35 PM7:15 PM7:55 PM8:35 PM6:35 AM7:15 AM7:55 AM8:35 AM9:15 AM
Palm Cyn at Baristo9:56 AM10:36 AM11:16 AM11:56 AM12:36 PM1:16 PM1:56 PM2:36 PM3:16 PM3:56 PM4:36 PM5:16 PM5:56 PM6:36 PM7:16 PM7:56 PM8:36 PM6:36 AM7:16 AM7:56 AM8:36 AM9:16 AM
Ramon at Indian Cyn9:57 AM10:37 AM11:17 AM11:57 AM12:37 PM1:17 PM1:57 PM2:37 PM3:17 PM3:57 PM4:37 PM5:17 PM5:57 PM6:37 PM7:17 PM7:57 PM8:37 PM6:37 AM7:17 AM7:57 AM8:37 AM9:17 AM
Ramon at Calle Palo Fierro9:59 AM10:39 AM11:19 AM11:59 AM12:39 PM1:19 PM1:59 PM2:39 PM3:19 PM3:59 PM4:39 PM5:19 PM5:59 PM6:39 PM7:19 PM7:59 PM8:39 PM6:39 AM7:19 AM7:59 AM8:39 AM9:19 AM
Ramon at Camino Real10:00 AM10:40 AM11:20 AM12:00 PM12:40 PM1:20 PM2:00 PM2:40 PM3:20 PM4:00 PM4:40 PM5:20 PM6:00 PM6:40 PM7:20 PM8:00 PM8:40 PM6:40 AM7:20 AM8:00 AM8:40 AM9:20 AM
Ramon at Grenfall10:01 AM10:41 AM11:21 AM12:01 PM12:41 PM1:21 PM2:01 PM2:41 PM3:21 PM4:01 PM4:41 PM5:21 PM6:01 PM6:41 PM7:21 PM8:01 PM8:41 PM6:41 AM7:21 AM8:01 AM8:41 AM9:21 AM
Sunrise at Ramon10:03 AM10:43 AM11:23 AM12:03 PM12:43 PM1:23 PM2:03 PM2:43 PM3:23 PM4:03 PM4:43 PM5:23 PM6:03 PM6:43 PM7:23 PM8:03 PM8:43 PM6:43 AM7:23 AM8:03 AM8:43 AM9:23 AM
Baristo at Sunrise10:04 AM10:44 AM11:24 AM12:04 PM12:44 PM1:24 PM2:04 PM2:44 PM3:24 PM4:04 PM4:44 PM5:24 PM6:04 PM6:44 PM7:24 PM8:04 PM8:44 PM6:44 AM7:24 AM8:04 AM8:44 AM9:24 AM
Baristo at Farrell10:07 AM10:47 AM11:27 AM12:07 PM12:47 PM1:27 PM2:07 PM2:47 PM3:27 PM4:07 PM4:47 PM5:27 PM6:07 PM6:47 PM7:27 PM8:07 PM8:47 PM6:47 AM7:27 AM8:07 AM8:47 AM9:27 AM
Farrell & Tahquitz Cyn10:08 AM10:48 AM11:28 AM12:08 PM12:48 PM1:28 PM2:08 PM2:48 PM3:28 PM4:08 PM4:48 PM5:28 PM6:08 PM6:48 PM7:28 PM8:08 PM8:48 PM6:48 AM7:28 AM8:08 AM8:48 AM9:28 AM
Tahquitz Canyon at Civic10:09 AM10:49 AM11:29 AM12:09 PM12:49 PM1:29 PM2:09 PM2:49 PM3:29 PM4:09 PM4:49 PM5:29 PM6:09 PM6:49 PM7:29 PM8:09 PM8:49 PM6:49 AM7:29 AM8:09 AM8:49 AM9:29 AM
El Cielo at Baristo10:11 AM10:51 AM11:31 AM12:11 PM12:51 PM1:31 PM2:11 PM2:51 PM3:31 PM4:11 PM4:51 PM5:31 PM6:11 PM6:51 PM7:31 PM8:11 PM8:51 PM6:51 AM7:31 AM8:11 AM8:51 AM9:31 AM
Ramon at Desert10:12 AM10:52 AM11:32 AM12:12 PM12:52 PM1:32 PM2:12 PM2:52 PM3:32 PM4:12 PM4:52 PM5:32 PM6:12 PM6:52 PM7:32 PM8:12 PM8:52 PM6:52 AM7:32 AM8:12 AM8:52 AM9:32 AM
Ramon at El Placer10:13 AM10:53 AM11:33 AM12:13 PM12:53 PM1:33 PM2:13 PM2:53 PM3:33 PM4:13 PM4:53 PM5:33 PM6:13 PM6:53 PM7:33 PM8:13 PM8:53 PM6:53 AM7:33 AM8:13 AM8:53 AM9:33 AM
Ramon at Paseo Dorotea10:14 AM10:54 AM11:34 AM12:14 PM12:54 PM1:34 PM2:14 PM2:54 PM3:34 PM4:14 PM4:54 PM5:34 PM6:14 PM6:54 PM7:34 PM8:14 PM8:54 PM6:54 AM7:34 AM8:14 AM8:54 AM9:34 AM
Ramon at Vella10:15 AM10:55 AM11:35 AM12:15 PM12:55 PM1:35 PM2:15 PM2:55 PM3:35 PM4:15 PM4:55 PM5:35 PM6:15 PM6:55 PM7:35 PM8:15 PM8:55 PM6:55 AM7:35 AM8:15 AM8:55 AM9:35 AM
Ramon at San Luis Rey10:17 AM10:57 AM11:37 AM12:17 PM12:57 PM1:37 PM2:17 PM2:57 PM3:37 PM4:17 PM4:57 PM5:37 PM6:17 PM6:57 PM7:37 PM8:17 PM8:57 PM6:57 AM7:37 AM8:17 AM8:57 AM9:37 AM
Ramon at Landau10:20 AM11:00 AM11:40 AM12:20 PM1:00 PM1:40 PM2:20 PM3:00 PM3:40 PM4:20 PM5:00 PM5:40 PM6:20 PM7:00 PM7:40 PM8:20 PM9:00 PM7:00 AM7:40 AM8:20 AM9:00 AM9:40 AM
Ramon at Sky Blue Water10:21 AM11:01 AM11:41 AM12:21 PM1:01 PM1:41 PM2:21 PM3:01 PM3:41 PM4:21 PM5:01 PM5:41 PM6:21 PM7:01 PM7:41 PM8:21 PM9:01 PM7:01 AM7:41 AM8:21 AM9:01 AM9:41 AM
Ramon at Canyon Vista10:23 AM11:03 AM11:43 AM12:23 PM1:03 PM1:43 PM2:23 PM3:03 PM3:43 PM4:23 PM5:03 PM5:43 PM6:23 PM7:03 PM7:43 PM8:23 PM9:03 PM7:03 AM7:43 AM8:23 AM9:03 AM9:43 AM
Date Palm at Ramon10:25 AM11:05 AM11:45 AM12:25 PM1:05 PM1:45 PM2:25 PM3:05 PM3:45 PM4:25 PM5:05 PM5:45 PM6:25 PM7:05 PM7:45 PM8:25 PM9:05 PM7:05 AM7:45 AM8:25 AM9:05 AM9:45 AM
Date Palm at Bridge Calvary Chapel10:26 AM11:06 AM11:46 AM12:26 PM1:06 PM1:46 PM2:26 PM3:06 PM3:46 PM4:26 PM5:06 PM5:46 PM6:26 PM7:06 PM7:46 PM8:26 PM9:06 PM7:06 AM7:46 AM8:26 AM9:06 AM9:46 AM
Date Palm at Ortega10:28 AM11:08 AM11:48 AM12:28 PM1:08 PM1:48 PM2:28 PM3:08 PM3:48 PM4:28 PM5:08 PM5:48 PM6:28 PM7:08 PM7:48 PM8:28 PM9:08 PM7:08 AM7:48 AM8:28 AM9:08 AM9:48 AM
Date Palm at Dinah Shore10:29 AM11:09 AM11:49 AM12:29 PM1:09 PM1:49 PM2:29 PM3:09 PM3:49 PM4:29 PM5:09 PM5:49 PM6:29 PM7:09 PM7:49 PM8:29 PM9:09 PM7:09 AM7:49 AM8:29 AM9:09 AM9:49 AM
Date Palm at 35th10:31 AM11:11 AM11:51 AM12:31 PM1:11 PM1:51 PM2:31 PM3:11 PM3:51 PM4:31 PM5:11 PM5:51 PM6:31 PM7:11 PM7:51 PM8:31 PM9:11 PM7:11 AM7:51 AM8:31 AM9:11 AM9:51 AM
Date Palm at Converse10:32 AM11:12 AM11:52 AM12:32 PM1:12 PM1:52 PM2:32 PM3:12 PM3:52 PM4:32 PM5:12 PM5:52 PM6:32 PM7:12 PM7:52 PM8:32 PM9:12 PM7:12 AM7:52 AM8:32 AM9:12 AM9:52 AM
Date Palm at Gerald Ford10:33 AM11:13 AM11:53 AM12:33 PM1:13 PM1:53 PM2:33 PM3:13 PM3:53 PM4:33 PM5:13 PM5:53 PM6:33 PM7:13 PM7:53 PM8:33 PM9:13 PM7:13 AM7:53 AM8:33 AM9:13 AM9:53 AM
Date Palm at Perez10:35 AM11:15 AM11:55 AM12:35 PM1:15 PM1:55 PM2:35 PM3:15 PM3:55 PM4:35 PM5:15 PM5:55 PM6:35 PM7:15 PM7:55 PM8:35 PM9:15 PM7:15 AM7:55 AM8:35 AM9:15 AM9:55 AM
Date Palm at Grove10:36 AM11:16 AM11:56 AM12:36 PM1:16 PM1:56 PM2:36 PM3:16 PM3:56 PM4:36 PM5:16 PM5:56 PM6:36 PM7:16 PM7:56 PM8:36 PM9:16 PM7:16 AM7:56 AM8:36 AM9:16 AM9:56 AM
E Palm Cyn at Allen10:37 AM11:17 AM11:57 AM12:37 PM1:17 PM1:57 PM2:37 PM3:17 PM3:57 PM4:37 PM5:17 PM5:57 PM6:37 PM7:17 PM7:57 PM8:37 PM9:17 PM7:17 AM7:57 AM8:37 AM9:17 AM9:57 AM
B St at Buddy Rogers10:39 AM11:19 AM11:59 AM12:39 PM1:19 PM1:59 PM2:39 PM3:19 PM3:59 PM4:39 PM5:19 PM5:59 PM6:39 PM7:19 PM7:59 PM8:39 PM9:19 PM7:19 AM7:59 AM8:39 AM9:19 AM9:59 AM

Sevice Alerts

Stops Description

ROUTES 14, 30, 111, AND PS BUZZ · EFFECTIVE SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 23, 2019 FROM 8 AM TO 2 PM · Due to the Black History Parade, Palm Canyon will be closed between Tachevah and Baristo. SunLine will detour Routes 14, 30, 111, and the Palm Springs BUZZ.

Facebook
518

ROUTE 30 · EFFECTIVE JANUARY 7, 2019 UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE · FROM 7AM to 5PM · Please be advised that, due to construction, SunLine will temporarily close bus stop #518 located on Date Palm at Bridge Calvary Chapel.

Facebook
Close/Expand

General Service Information

Schedules effective January 06, 2019.

All times are approximate.


SunLine Transit Agency operates seven days a week.

The line 30 operates seven days a week, with different weekday and weekend schedules.

Holiday Hours of Operations

SunLine does not operate on Thanksgiving or Christmas.

Saturday/Sunday service operates:

New Year’s Day
Memorial Day
Independence Day
Labor Day

Schedules effective January 06, 2019.

All times are approximate.


SunLine Transit Agency operates seven days a week.

The line 30 operates seven days a week, with different weekday and weekend schedules.

Holiday Hours of Operations

SunLine does not operate on Thanksgiving or Christmas.

Saturday/Sunday service operates:

New Year’s Day
Memorial Day
Independence Day
Labor Day

Feedback