Transit Routes


Timetable for Bus Line 24 - Thursday - Eastbound

Stop Name                        
Palm Cyn at Stevens6:20 AM6:55 AM7:00 AM7:40 AM8:20 AM9:00 AM9:40 AM10:20 AM11:00 AM11:40 AM12:20 PM1:00 PM1:40 PM2:20 PM-3:05 PM3:45 PM4:25 PM5:05 PM5:45 PM6:25 PM7:05 PM7:45 PM
Palm Cyn at Vereda Del Sur6:20 AM6:55 AM7:00 AM7:40 AM8:20 AM9:00 AM9:40 AM10:20 AM11:00 AM11:40 AM12:20 PM1:00 PM1:40 PM2:20 PM-3:05 PM3:45 PM4:25 PM5:05 PM5:45 PM6:25 PM7:05 PM7:45 PM
Indian Cyn at Tachevah6:21 AM6:56 AM7:01 AM7:41 AM8:21 AM9:01 AM9:41 AM10:21 AM11:01 AM11:41 AM12:21 PM1:01 PM1:41 PM2:21 PM-3:06 PM3:46 PM4:26 PM5:06 PM5:46 PM6:26 PM7:06 PM7:46 PM
Indian Cyn at Camino Monte Vista6:22 AM6:57 AM7:02 AM7:42 AM8:22 AM9:02 AM9:42 AM10:22 AM11:02 AM11:42 AM12:22 PM1:02 PM1:42 PM2:22 PM-3:07 PM3:47 PM4:27 PM5:07 PM5:47 PM6:27 PM7:07 PM7:47 PM
Indian Cyn at Via Escuela6:23 AM6:59 AM7:03 AM7:43 AM8:23 AM9:03 AM9:43 AM10:23 AM11:03 AM11:43 AM12:23 PM1:03 PM1:43 PM2:23 PM-3:08 PM3:48 PM4:28 PM5:08 PM5:48 PM6:28 PM7:08 PM7:48 PM
Racquet Club at Indian Cyn6:24 AM7:00 AM7:04 AM7:44 AM8:24 AM9:04 AM9:44 AM10:24 AM11:04 AM11:44 AM12:24 PM1:04 PM1:44 PM2:24 PM-3:09 PM3:49 PM4:29 PM5:09 PM5:49 PM6:29 PM7:09 PM7:49 PM
Palm Cyn at Racquet Club6:26 AM7:01 AM7:06 AM7:46 AM8:26 AM9:06 AM9:46 AM10:26 AM11:06 AM11:46 AM12:26 PM1:06 PM1:46 PM2:26 PM-3:11 PM3:51 PM4:31 PM5:11 PM5:51 PM6:31 PM7:11 PM7:51 PM
Palm Cyn at Yorba6:27 AM7:02 AM7:07 AM7:47 AM8:27 AM9:07 AM9:47 AM10:27 AM11:07 AM11:47 AM12:27 PM1:07 PM1:47 PM2:27 PM-3:12 PM3:52 PM4:32 PM5:12 PM5:52 PM6:32 PM7:12 PM7:52 PM
Gateway at Palm Cyn6:29 AM7:05 AM7:09 AM7:49 AM8:29 AM9:09 AM9:49 AM10:29 AM11:09 AM11:49 AM12:29 PM1:09 PM1:49 PM2:29 PM-3:14 PM3:54 PM4:34 PM5:14 PM5:54 PM6:34 PM7:14 PM7:54 PM
Rosa Parks at Eastgate6:30 AM7:06 AM7:10 AM7:50 AM8:30 AM9:10 AM9:50 AM10:30 AM11:10 AM11:50 AM12:30 PM1:10 PM1:50 PM2:30 PM-3:15 PM3:55 PM4:35 PM5:15 PM5:55 PM6:35 PM7:15 PM7:55 PM
Rosa Parks at Granada6:31 AM7:07 AM7:11 AM7:51 AM8:31 AM9:11 AM9:51 AM10:31 AM11:11 AM11:51 AM12:31 PM1:11 PM1:51 PM2:31 PM-3:16 PM3:56 PM4:36 PM5:16 PM5:56 PM6:36 PM7:16 PM7:56 PM
Rosa Parks at Frontage6:32 AM7:08 AM7:12 AM7:52 AM8:32 AM9:12 AM9:52 AM10:32 AM11:12 AM11:52 AM12:32 PM1:12 PM1:52 PM2:32 PM-3:17 PM3:57 PM4:37 PM5:17 PM5:57 PM6:37 PM7:17 PM7:57 PM
San Rafael at Indian Cyn6:33 AM7:09 AM7:13 AM7:53 AM8:33 AM9:13 AM9:53 AM10:33 AM11:13 AM11:53 AM12:33 PM1:13 PM1:53 PM2:33 PM-3:18 PM3:58 PM4:38 PM5:18 PM5:58 PM6:38 PM7:18 PM7:58 PM
San Rafael at Avn Caballeros6:34 AM7:11 AM7:14 AM7:54 AM8:34 AM9:14 AM9:54 AM10:34 AM11:14 AM11:54 AM12:34 PM1:14 PM1:54 PM2:34 PM-3:19 PM3:59 PM4:39 PM5:19 PM5:59 PM6:39 PM7:19 PM7:59 PM
Sunrise at San Rafael6:36 AM7:13 AM7:16 AM7:56 AM8:36 AM9:16 AM9:56 AM10:36 AM11:16 AM11:56 AM12:36 PM1:16 PM1:56 PM2:36 PM-3:21 PM4:01 PM4:41 PM5:21 PM6:01 PM6:41 PM7:21 PM8:01 PM
Sunrise at Racquet Club6:38 AM7:14 AM7:18 AM7:58 AM8:38 AM9:18 AM9:58 AM10:38 AM11:18 AM11:58 AM12:38 PM1:18 PM1:58 PM2:38 PM-3:23 PM4:03 PM4:43 PM5:23 PM6:03 PM6:43 PM7:23 PM8:03 PM
Vista Chino at Avn Caballeros-7:18 AM------------2:36 PM--------
Vista Chino at Sunrise-7:20 AM------------2:37 PM--------
Sunrise@VistaChino6:40 AM-7:20 AM8:00 AM8:40 AM9:20 AM10:00 AM10:40 AM11:20 AM12:00 PM12:40 PM1:20 PM2:00 PM2:40 PM-3:25 PM4:05 PM4:45 PM5:25 PM6:05 PM6:45 PM7:25 PM8:05 PM
Sunrise at Tachevah6:42 AM7:22 AM7:22 AM8:02 AM8:42 AM9:22 AM10:02 AM10:42 AM11:22 AM12:02 PM12:42 PM1:22 PM2:02 PM2:42 PM2:39 PM3:27 PM4:07 PM4:47 PM5:27 PM6:07 PM6:47 PM7:27 PM8:07 PM
Sunrise at Alejo6:44 AM7:24 AM7:24 AM8:04 AM8:44 AM9:24 AM10:04 AM10:44 AM11:24 AM12:04 PM12:44 PM1:24 PM2:04 PM2:44 PM2:41 PM3:29 PM4:09 PM4:49 PM5:29 PM6:09 PM6:49 PM7:29 PM8:09 PM
Sunrise at Tahquitz Cyn6:46 AM7:26 AM7:26 AM8:06 AM8:46 AM9:26 AM10:06 AM10:46 AM11:26 AM12:06 PM12:46 PM1:26 PM2:06 PM2:46 PM2:43 PM3:31 PM4:11 PM4:51 PM5:31 PM6:11 PM6:51 PM7:31 PM8:11 PM
Baristo at Sunrise6:48 AM7:27 AM7:28 AM8:08 AM8:48 AM9:28 AM10:08 AM10:48 AM11:28 AM12:08 PM12:48 PM1:28 PM2:08 PM2:48 PM2:44 PM3:33 PM4:13 PM4:53 PM5:33 PM6:13 PM6:53 PM7:33 PM8:13 PM
Baristo at Farrell6:50 AM7:30 AM7:30 AM8:10 AM8:50 AM9:30 AM10:10 AM10:50 AM11:30 AM12:10 PM12:50 PM1:30 PM2:10 PM2:50 PM2:47 PM3:35 PM4:15 PM4:55 PM5:35 PM6:15 PM6:55 PM7:35 PM8:15 PM
Ramon at Farrell6:51 AM-7:31 AM8:11 AM8:51 AM9:31 AM10:11 AM10:51 AM11:31 AM12:11 PM12:51 PM1:31 PM2:11 PM2:51 PM-3:36 PM4:16 PM4:56 PM5:36 PM6:16 PM6:56 PM7:36 PM8:16 PM
Ramon at Compadre6:52 AM-7:32 AM8:12 AM8:52 AM9:32 AM10:12 AM10:52 AM11:32 AM12:12 PM12:52 PM1:32 PM2:12 PM2:52 PM-3:37 PM4:17 PM4:57 PM5:37 PM6:17 PM6:57 PM7:37 PM8:17 PM
Ramon at Desert6:54 AM-7:34 AM8:14 AM8:54 AM9:34 AM10:14 AM10:54 AM11:34 AM12:14 PM12:54 PM1:34 PM2:14 PM2:54 PM-3:39 PM4:19 PM4:59 PM5:39 PM6:19 PM6:59 PM7:39 PM8:19 PM
Ramon at El Placer6:54 AM-7:34 AM8:14 AM8:54 AM9:34 AM10:14 AM10:54 AM11:34 AM12:14 PM12:54 PM1:34 PM2:14 PM2:54 PM-3:39 PM4:19 PM4:59 PM5:39 PM6:19 PM6:59 PM7:39 PM8:19 PM
Ramon at Paseo Dorotea6:56 AM-7:36 AM8:16 AM8:56 AM9:36 AM10:16 AM10:56 AM11:36 AM12:16 PM12:56 PM1:36 PM2:16 PM2:56 PM-3:41 PM4:21 PM5:01 PM5:41 PM6:21 PM7:01 PM7:41 PM8:21 PM
Ramon at Vella6:57 AM-7:37 AM8:17 AM8:57 AM9:37 AM10:17 AM10:57 AM11:37 AM12:17 PM12:57 PM1:37 PM2:17 PM2:57 PM-3:42 PM4:22 PM5:02 PM5:42 PM6:22 PM7:02 PM7:42 PM8:22 PM
Ramon at San Luis Rey7:00 AM-7:40 AM8:20 AM9:00 AM9:40 AM10:20 AM11:00 AM11:40 AM12:20 PM1:00 PM1:40 PM2:20 PM3:00 PM-3:45 PM4:25 PM5:05 PM5:45 PM6:25 PM7:05 PM7:45 PM8:25 PM
Close/Expand

General Service Information

Schedules effective May 06, 2018.

All times are approximate.


SunLine Transit Agency operates seven days a week.

The line 24 operates seven days a week, with different weekday and weekend schedules.

Holiday Hours of Operations

SunLine does not operate on Thanksgiving or Christmas.

Saturday/Sunday service operates:

New Year’s Day
Memorial Day
Independence Day
Labor Day

Feedback