Transit Routes


Timetable for Bus Line 24 - Sunday - Westbound

Stop Name              
Ramon at San Luis Rey6:18 AM7:18 AM8:18 AM9:18 AM10:18 AM11:18 AM12:18 PM1:18 PM2:18 PM3:18 PM4:18 PM5:18 PM6:18 PM
Crossley at Ramon6:19 AM7:19 AM8:19 AM9:19 AM10:19 AM11:19 AM12:19 PM1:19 PM2:19 PM3:19 PM4:19 PM5:19 PM6:19 PM
Ramon at San Luis Rey6:22 AM7:22 AM8:22 AM9:22 AM10:22 AM11:22 AM12:22 PM1:22 PM2:22 PM3:22 PM4:22 PM5:22 PM6:22 PM
Ramon at Kirk Douglas6:24 AM7:24 AM8:24 AM9:24 AM10:24 AM11:24 AM12:24 PM1:24 PM2:24 PM3:24 PM4:24 PM5:24 PM6:24 PM
Ramon at Paseo Dorotea6:25 AM7:25 AM8:25 AM9:25 AM10:25 AM11:25 AM12:25 PM1:25 PM2:25 PM3:25 PM4:25 PM5:25 PM6:25 PM
Ramon at El Placer6:26 AM7:26 AM8:26 AM9:26 AM10:26 AM11:26 AM12:26 PM1:26 PM2:26 PM3:26 PM4:26 PM5:26 PM6:26 PM
Ramon at El Cielo6:27 AM7:27 AM8:27 AM9:27 AM10:27 AM11:27 AM12:27 PM1:27 PM2:27 PM3:27 PM4:27 PM5:27 PM6:27 PM
Ramon at Compadre6:27 AM7:27 AM8:27 AM9:27 AM10:27 AM11:27 AM12:27 PM1:27 PM2:27 PM3:27 PM4:27 PM5:27 PM6:27 PM
Farrell at Ramon6:28 AM7:28 AM8:28 AM9:28 AM10:28 AM11:28 AM12:28 PM1:28 PM2:28 PM3:28 PM4:28 PM5:28 PM6:28 PM
Baristo at Farrell6:30 AM7:30 AM8:30 AM9:30 AM10:30 AM11:30 AM12:30 PM1:30 PM2:30 PM3:30 PM4:30 PM5:30 PM6:30 PM
Sunrise at Baristo6:32 AM7:32 AM8:32 AM9:32 AM10:32 AM11:32 AM12:32 PM1:32 PM2:32 PM3:32 PM4:32 PM5:32 PM6:32 PM
Sunrise & Tahquitz Cyn6:32 AM7:32 AM8:32 AM9:32 AM10:32 AM11:32 AM12:32 PM1:32 PM2:32 PM3:32 PM4:32 PM5:32 PM6:32 PM
Sunrise at Alejo6:34 AM7:34 AM8:34 AM9:34 AM10:34 AM11:34 AM12:34 PM1:34 PM2:34 PM3:34 PM4:34 PM5:34 PM6:34 PM
Sunrise & Tachevah6:36 AM7:36 AM8:36 AM9:36 AM10:36 AM11:36 AM12:36 PM1:36 PM2:36 PM3:36 PM4:36 PM5:36 PM6:36 PM
Sunrise at Vista Chino6:38 AM7:38 AM8:38 AM9:38 AM10:38 AM11:38 AM12:38 PM1:38 PM2:38 PM3:38 PM4:38 PM5:38 PM6:38 PM
Sunrise & Racquet Club6:39 AM7:39 AM8:39 AM9:39 AM10:39 AM11:39 AM12:39 PM1:39 PM2:39 PM3:39 PM4:39 PM5:39 PM6:39 PM
San Rafael at Sunrise6:41 AM7:41 AM8:41 AM9:41 AM10:41 AM11:41 AM12:41 PM1:41 PM2:41 PM3:41 PM4:41 PM5:41 PM6:41 PM
San Rafael at Avn Caballeros6:43 AM7:43 AM8:43 AM9:43 AM10:43 AM11:43 AM12:43 PM1:43 PM2:43 PM3:43 PM4:43 PM5:43 PM6:43 PM
Indian Cyn at San Rafael6:44 AM7:44 AM8:44 AM9:44 AM10:44 AM11:44 AM12:44 PM1:44 PM2:44 PM3:44 PM4:44 PM5:44 PM6:44 PM
Rosa Parks & Frontage6:45 AM7:45 AM8:45 AM9:45 AM10:45 AM11:45 AM12:45 PM1:45 PM2:45 PM3:45 PM4:45 PM5:45 PM6:45 PM
Rosa Parks at Granada6:46 AM7:46 AM8:46 AM9:46 AM10:46 AM11:46 AM12:46 PM1:46 PM2:46 PM3:46 PM4:46 PM5:46 PM6:46 PM
Rosa Parks & Eastgate6:47 AM7:47 AM8:47 AM9:47 AM10:47 AM11:47 AM12:47 PM1:47 PM2:47 PM3:47 PM4:47 PM5:47 PM6:47 PM
Gateway & Palm Cyn6:48 AM7:48 AM8:48 AM9:48 AM10:48 AM11:48 AM12:48 PM1:48 PM2:48 PM3:48 PM4:48 PM5:48 PM6:48 PM
Palm Cyn at San Marco6:50 AM7:50 AM8:50 AM9:50 AM10:50 AM11:50 AM12:50 PM1:50 PM2:50 PM3:50 PM4:50 PM5:50 PM6:50 PM
Palm Cyn at Racquet Club6:51 AM7:51 AM8:51 AM9:51 AM10:51 AM11:51 AM12:51 PM1:51 PM2:51 PM3:51 PM4:51 PM5:51 PM6:51 PM
Palm Cyn at Via Escuela6:52 AM7:52 AM8:52 AM9:52 AM10:52 AM11:52 AM12:52 PM1:52 PM2:52 PM3:52 PM4:52 PM5:52 PM6:52 PM
Palm Cyn at Stevens6:54 AM7:54 AM8:54 AM9:54 AM10:54 AM11:54 AM12:54 PM1:54 PM2:54 PM3:54 PM4:54 PM5:54 PM6:54 PM
Close/Expand

General Service Information

Schedules effective January 06, 2019.

All times are approximate.


SunLine Transit Agency operates seven days a week.

The line 24 operates seven days a week, with different weekday and weekend schedules.

Holiday Hours of Operations

SunLine does not operate on Thanksgiving or Christmas.

Saturday/Sunday service operates:

New Year’s Day
Memorial Day
Independence Day
Labor Day

Schedules effective January 06, 2019.

All times are approximate.


SunLine Transit Agency operates seven days a week.

The line 24 operates seven days a week, with different weekday and weekend schedules.

Holiday Hours of Operations

SunLine does not operate on Thanksgiving or Christmas.

Saturday/Sunday service operates:

New Year’s Day
Memorial Day
Independence Day
Labor Day

Feedback