Transit Routes


Timetable for Bus Line 24 - Sunday - Eastbound

Stop Name              
Palm Cyn at Stevens10:00 AM11:00 AM12:00 PM1:00 PM2:00 PM3:00 PM4:00 PM5:00 PM6:00 PM7:00 PM7:00 AM8:00 AM9:00 AM
Palm Cyn at Vereda Del Sur10:00 AM11:00 AM12:00 PM1:00 PM2:00 PM3:00 PM4:00 PM5:00 PM6:00 PM7:00 PM7:00 AM8:00 AM9:00 AM
Indian Cyn at Tachevah10:01 AM11:01 AM12:01 PM1:01 PM2:01 PM3:01 PM4:01 PM5:01 PM6:01 PM7:01 PM7:01 AM8:01 AM9:01 AM
Indian Cyn at Camino Monte Vista10:01 AM11:01 AM12:01 PM1:01 PM2:01 PM3:01 PM4:01 PM5:01 PM6:01 PM7:01 PM7:01 AM8:01 AM9:01 AM
Indian Cyn at Via Escuela10:03 AM11:03 AM12:03 PM1:03 PM2:03 PM3:03 PM4:03 PM5:03 PM6:03 PM7:03 PM7:03 AM8:03 AM9:03 AM
Racquet Club at Indian Cyn10:04 AM11:04 AM12:04 PM1:04 PM2:04 PM3:04 PM4:04 PM5:04 PM6:04 PM7:04 PM7:04 AM8:04 AM9:04 AM
Palm Cyn at Racquet Club10:05 AM11:05 AM12:05 PM1:05 PM2:05 PM3:05 PM4:05 PM5:05 PM6:05 PM7:05 PM7:05 AM8:05 AM9:05 AM
Palm Cyn at Yorba10:06 AM11:06 AM12:06 PM1:06 PM2:06 PM3:06 PM4:06 PM5:06 PM6:06 PM7:06 PM7:06 AM8:06 AM9:06 AM
Gateway at Palm Cyn10:07 AM11:07 AM12:07 PM1:07 PM2:07 PM3:07 PM4:07 PM5:07 PM6:07 PM7:07 PM7:07 AM8:07 AM9:07 AM
Rosa Parks at Eastgate10:08 AM11:08 AM12:08 PM1:08 PM2:08 PM3:08 PM4:08 PM5:08 PM6:08 PM7:08 PM7:08 AM8:08 AM9:08 AM
Rosa Parks at Granada10:09 AM11:09 AM12:09 PM1:09 PM2:09 PM3:09 PM4:09 PM5:09 PM6:09 PM7:09 PM7:09 AM8:09 AM9:09 AM
Rosa Parks at Frontage10:10 AM11:10 AM12:10 PM1:10 PM2:10 PM3:10 PM4:10 PM5:10 PM6:10 PM7:10 PM7:10 AM8:10 AM9:10 AM
San Rafael at Indian Cyn10:11 AM11:11 AM12:11 PM1:11 PM2:11 PM3:11 PM4:11 PM5:11 PM6:11 PM7:11 PM7:11 AM8:11 AM9:11 AM
San Rafael & Avn Caballeros10:12 AM11:12 AM12:12 PM1:12 PM2:12 PM3:12 PM4:12 PM5:12 PM6:12 PM7:12 PM7:12 AM8:12 AM9:12 AM
Sunrise at San Rafael10:14 AM11:14 AM12:14 PM1:14 PM2:14 PM3:14 PM4:14 PM5:14 PM6:14 PM7:14 PM7:14 AM8:14 AM9:14 AM
Sunrise at Racquet Club10:15 AM11:15 AM12:15 PM1:15 PM2:15 PM3:15 PM4:15 PM5:15 PM6:15 PM7:15 PM7:15 AM8:15 AM9:15 AM
Sunrise@VistaChino10:17 AM11:17 AM12:17 PM1:17 PM2:17 PM3:17 PM4:17 PM5:17 PM6:17 PM7:17 PM7:17 AM8:17 AM9:17 AM
Sunrise at Tachevah10:19 AM11:19 AM12:19 PM1:19 PM2:19 PM3:19 PM4:19 PM5:19 PM6:19 PM7:19 PM7:19 AM8:19 AM9:19 AM
Sunrise & Alejo10:22 AM11:22 AM12:22 PM1:22 PM2:22 PM3:22 PM4:22 PM5:22 PM6:22 PM7:22 PM7:22 AM8:22 AM9:22 AM
Sunrise at Tahquitz Cyn10:24 AM11:24 AM12:24 PM1:24 PM2:24 PM3:24 PM4:24 PM5:24 PM6:24 PM7:24 PM7:24 AM8:24 AM9:24 AM
Baristo at Sunrise10:26 AM11:26 AM12:26 PM1:26 PM2:26 PM3:26 PM4:26 PM5:26 PM6:26 PM7:26 PM7:26 AM8:26 AM9:26 AM
Baristo at Farrell10:28 AM11:28 AM12:28 PM1:28 PM2:28 PM3:28 PM4:28 PM5:28 PM6:28 PM7:28 PM7:28 AM8:28 AM9:28 AM
Ramon at Farrell10:29 AM11:29 AM12:29 PM1:29 PM2:29 PM3:29 PM4:29 PM5:29 PM6:29 PM7:29 PM7:29 AM8:29 AM9:29 AM
Ramon at Compadre10:30 AM11:30 AM12:30 PM1:30 PM2:30 PM3:30 PM4:30 PM5:30 PM6:30 PM7:30 PM7:30 AM8:30 AM9:30 AM
Ramon at Desert10:32 AM11:32 AM12:32 PM1:32 PM2:32 PM3:32 PM4:32 PM5:32 PM6:32 PM7:32 PM7:32 AM8:32 AM9:32 AM
Ramon at El Placer10:32 AM11:32 AM12:32 PM1:32 PM2:32 PM3:32 PM4:32 PM5:32 PM6:32 PM7:32 PM7:32 AM8:32 AM9:32 AM
Ramon at Paseo Dorotea10:34 AM11:34 AM12:34 PM1:34 PM2:34 PM3:34 PM4:34 PM5:34 PM6:34 PM7:34 PM7:34 AM8:34 AM9:34 AM
Ramon at Vella10:35 AM11:35 AM12:35 PM1:35 PM2:35 PM3:35 PM4:35 PM5:35 PM6:35 PM7:35 PM7:35 AM8:35 AM9:35 AM
Ramon at San Luis Rey10:38 AM11:38 AM12:38 PM1:38 PM2:38 PM3:38 PM4:38 PM5:38 PM6:38 PM7:38 PM7:38 AM8:38 AM9:38 AM

Sevice Alerts

Stops Description
#724, #629, #627

ROUTE 24 · EFFECTIVE MONDAY, JANUARY 28 · FROM 7AM TO 4PM · UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE · Please be advised that due to construction, SunLine will temporarily close bus stops #724, #629, and #627 located at Sunrise Way between Via Escuela and San Rafael in Palm Springs.

Facebook
Close/Expand

General Service Information

Schedules effective January 06, 2019.

All times are approximate.


SunLine Transit Agency operates seven days a week.

The line 24 operates seven days a week, with different weekday and weekend schedules.

Holiday Hours of Operations

SunLine does not operate on Thanksgiving or Christmas.

Saturday/Sunday service operates:

New Year’s Day
Memorial Day
Independence Day
Labor Day

Schedules effective January 06, 2019.

All times are approximate.


SunLine Transit Agency operates seven days a week.

The line 24 operates seven days a week, with different weekday and weekend schedules.

Holiday Hours of Operations

SunLine does not operate on Thanksgiving or Christmas.

Saturday/Sunday service operates:

New Year’s Day
Memorial Day
Independence Day
Labor Day

Feedback