Transit Routes


Timetable for Bus Line 21 - Wednesday - Southbound

Stop Name       
Gerald Ford & Cook11:30 AM12:30 PM1:30 PM2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Gerald Ford at Cook11:31 AM12:31 PM1:31 PM2:31 PM-3:31 PM
Cook at University Park11:32 AM12:32 PM1:32 PM2:32 PM-3:32 PM
Cook & Frank Sinatra11:33 AM12:33 PM1:33 PM2:33 PM-3:33 PM
Cook at Country Club11:35 AM12:35 PM1:35 PM2:35 PM-3:35 PM
Cook at Hovley Ln E11:37 AM12:37 PM1:37 PM2:37 PM-3:37 PM
Cook at Joni11:38 AM12:38 PM1:38 PM2:38 PM-3:38 PM
Cook at Sheryl11:38 AM12:38 PM1:38 PM2:38 PM-3:38 PM
Cook at Aztec11:40 AM12:40 PM1:40 PM2:40 PM3:00 PM3:40 PM
Fred Waring at Cook11:40 AM12:40 PM1:40 PM2:40 PM3:01 PM3:40 PM
Fred Waring at Deep Canyon11:42 AM12:42 PM1:42 PM2:42 PM3:04 PM3:42 PM
Fred Waring & Portola11:44 AM12:44 PM1:44 PM2:44 PM3:07 PM3:44 PM
Fred Waring at San Pablo11:46 AM12:46 PM1:46 PM2:46 PM3:10 PM3:46 PM
Fred Waring at San Anselmo11:47 AM12:47 PM1:47 PM2:47 PM3:12 PM3:47 PM
Fred Waring at Monterey11:47 AM12:47 PM1:47 PM2:47 PM3:13 PM3:47 PM
Town Center at Hahn11:50 AM12:50 PM1:50 PM2:50 PM3:17 PM3:50 PM
Close/Expand

General Service Information

Schedules effective January 06, 2019.

All times are approximate.


SunLine Transit Agency operates seven days a week.

The line 21 operates Monday through Friday, during the midday ONLY. No morning or evening service.

Holiday Hours of Operations

SunLine does not operate on Thanksgiving or Christmas.

Saturday/Sunday service operates:

New Year’s Day
Memorial Day
Independence Day
Labor Day

Schedules effective January 06, 2019.

All times are approximate.


SunLine Transit Agency operates seven days a week.

The line 21 operates Monday through Friday, during the midday ONLY. No morning or evening service.

Holiday Hours of Operations

SunLine does not operate on Thanksgiving or Christmas.

Saturday/Sunday service operates:

New Year’s Day
Memorial Day
Independence Day
Labor Day

Feedback