Transit Routes


Timetable for Bus Line 14 - Sunday - Southbound

Stop Name                         
Palm at Two Bunch Palms5:48 AM6:28 AM----------------------
Palm at Ironwood5:48 AM6:28 AM----------------------
Palm at Hacienda5:49 AM6:29 AM----------------------
Palm at Estrella5:50 AM6:30 AM----------------------
Palm at Buena Vista5:50 AM6:30 AM----------------------
Palm at 1st5:51 AM6:31 AM----------------------
Palm at 4th5:52 AM6:32 AM----------------------
Palm at 8th5:53 AM6:33 AM----------------------
Palm at 12th5:54 AM6:34 AM----------------------
Mission Lakes at El Mirador5:55 AM6:35 AM----------------------
West at Mission Lakes5:56 AM6:36 AM----------------------
West at 8th5:58 AM6:38 AM----------------------
West at 4th5:59 AM6:39 AM----------------------
West at Pierson6:00 AM6:40 AM7:20 AM8:00 AM8:40 AM9:20 AM10:00 AM10:40 AM11:20 AM12:00 PM12:40 PM1:20 PM2:00 PM2:40 PM3:20 PM4:00 PM4:40 PM5:20 PM6:00 PM6:40 PM7:20 PM8:00 PM8:40 PM9:20 PM
Pierson at Cactus6:01 AM6:41 AM7:21 AM8:01 AM8:41 AM9:21 AM10:01 AM10:41 AM11:21 AM12:01 PM12:41 PM1:21 PM2:01 PM2:41 PM3:21 PM4:01 PM4:41 PM5:21 PM6:01 PM6:41 PM7:21 PM8:01 PM8:41 PM9:21 PM
Palm at Buena Vista6:03 AM6:43 AM7:23 AM8:03 AM8:43 AM9:23 AM10:03 AM10:43 AM11:23 AM12:03 PM12:43 PM1:23 PM2:03 PM2:43 PM3:23 PM4:03 PM4:43 PM5:23 PM6:03 PM6:43 PM7:23 PM8:03 PM8:43 PM9:23 PM
Palm at Hacienda6:05 AM6:45 AM7:25 AM8:05 AM8:45 AM9:25 AM10:05 AM10:45 AM11:25 AM12:05 PM12:45 PM1:25 PM2:05 PM2:45 PM3:25 PM4:05 PM4:45 PM5:25 PM6:05 PM6:45 PM7:25 PM8:05 PM8:45 PM9:25 PM
Palm at Ironwood6:06 AM6:46 AM7:26 AM8:06 AM8:46 AM9:26 AM10:06 AM10:46 AM11:26 AM12:06 PM12:46 PM1:26 PM2:06 PM2:46 PM3:26 PM4:06 PM4:46 PM5:26 PM6:06 PM6:46 PM7:26 PM8:06 PM8:46 PM9:26 PM
Palm at Two Bunch Palm6:08 AM6:48 AM7:28 AM8:08 AM8:48 AM9:28 AM10:08 AM10:48 AM11:28 AM12:08 PM12:48 PM1:28 PM2:08 PM2:48 PM3:28 PM4:08 PM4:48 PM5:28 PM6:08 PM6:48 PM7:28 PM8:08 PM8:48 PM9:28 PM
Palm at Sky Haven6:08 AM6:48 AM7:28 AM8:08 AM8:48 AM9:28 AM10:08 AM10:48 AM11:28 AM12:08 PM12:48 PM1:28 PM2:08 PM2:48 PM3:28 PM4:08 PM4:48 PM5:28 PM6:08 PM6:48 PM7:28 PM8:08 PM8:48 PM9:28 PM
Palm at Palm Mobile Estates6:09 AM6:49 AM7:29 AM8:09 AM8:49 AM9:29 AM10:09 AM10:49 AM11:29 AM12:09 PM12:49 PM1:29 PM2:09 PM2:49 PM3:29 PM4:09 PM4:49 PM5:29 PM6:09 PM6:49 PM7:29 PM8:09 PM8:49 PM9:29 PM
Palm at Dillon6:10 AM6:50 AM7:30 AM8:10 AM8:50 AM9:30 AM10:10 AM10:50 AM11:30 AM12:10 PM12:50 PM1:30 PM2:10 PM2:50 PM3:30 PM4:10 PM4:50 PM5:30 PM6:10 PM6:50 PM7:30 PM8:10 PM8:50 PM9:30 PM
Palm at Paul6:16 AM6:56 AM7:35 AM8:15 AM8:55 AM9:35 AM10:15 AM10:55 AM11:35 AM12:15 PM12:55 PM1:35 PM2:15 PM2:55 PM3:35 PM4:15 PM4:55 PM5:35 PM6:15 PM6:55 PM7:35 PM8:15 PM8:55 PM9:35 PM
Gene Autry at Vista Chino6:22 AM7:02 AM7:40 AM8:20 AM9:00 AM9:40 AM10:20 AM11:00 AM11:40 AM12:20 PM1:00 PM1:40 PM2:20 PM3:00 PM3:40 PM4:20 PM5:00 PM5:40 PM6:20 PM7:00 PM7:40 PM8:20 PM9:00 PM9:40 PM
Vista Chino at Whitewater Club6:23 AM7:03 AM7:41 AM8:21 AM9:01 AM9:41 AM10:21 AM11:01 AM11:41 AM12:21 PM1:01 PM1:41 PM2:21 PM3:01 PM3:41 PM4:21 PM5:01 PM5:41 PM6:21 PM7:01 PM7:41 PM8:21 PM9:01 PM9:41 PM
Farrell at Vista Chino6:25 AM7:05 AM7:43 AM8:23 AM9:03 AM9:43 AM10:23 AM11:03 AM11:43 AM12:23 PM1:03 PM1:43 PM2:23 PM3:03 PM3:43 PM4:23 PM5:03 PM5:43 PM6:23 PM7:03 PM7:43 PM8:23 PM9:03 PM9:43 PM
Farrell at Tamarisk6:28 AM7:08 AM7:46 AM8:26 AM9:06 AM9:46 AM10:26 AM11:06 AM11:46 AM12:26 PM1:06 PM1:46 PM2:26 PM3:06 PM3:46 PM4:26 PM5:06 PM5:46 PM6:26 PM7:06 PM7:46 PM8:26 PM9:06 PM9:46 PM
Farrell at Tahquitz Canyon6:32 AM7:12 AM7:50 AM8:30 AM9:10 AM9:50 AM10:30 AM11:10 AM11:50 AM12:30 PM1:10 PM1:50 PM2:30 PM3:10 PM3:50 PM4:30 PM5:10 PM5:50 PM6:30 PM7:10 PM7:50 PM8:30 PM9:10 PM9:50 PM
Baristo at Farrell6:34 AM7:14 AM7:52 AM8:32 AM9:12 AM9:52 AM10:32 AM11:12 AM11:52 AM12:32 PM1:12 PM1:52 PM2:32 PM3:12 PM3:52 PM4:32 PM5:12 PM5:52 PM6:32 PM7:12 PM7:52 PM8:32 PM9:12 PM9:52 PM
Sunrise at Baristo6:36 AM7:16 AM7:54 AM8:34 AM9:14 AM9:54 AM10:34 AM11:14 AM11:54 AM12:34 PM1:14 PM1:54 PM2:34 PM3:14 PM3:54 PM4:34 PM5:14 PM5:54 PM6:34 PM7:14 PM7:54 PM8:34 PM9:14 PM9:54 PM
Tahquitz Cyn at Hermosa6:39 AM7:19 AM7:56 AM8:36 AM9:16 AM9:56 AM10:36 AM11:16 AM11:56 AM12:36 PM1:16 PM1:56 PM2:36 PM3:16 PM3:56 PM4:36 PM5:16 PM5:56 PM6:36 PM7:16 PM7:56 PM8:36 PM9:16 PM9:56 PM
Tahquitz Cyn at Avn Caballeros6:40 AM7:20 AM7:58 AM8:38 AM9:18 AM9:58 AM10:38 AM11:18 AM11:58 AM12:38 PM1:18 PM1:58 PM2:38 PM3:18 PM3:58 PM4:38 PM5:18 PM5:58 PM6:38 PM7:18 PM7:58 PM8:38 PM9:18 PM9:58 PM
Tahquitz Cyn at Calle El Segundo6:41 AM7:21 AM7:59 AM8:39 AM9:19 AM9:59 AM10:39 AM11:19 AM11:59 AM12:39 PM1:19 PM1:59 PM2:39 PM3:19 PM3:59 PM4:39 PM5:19 PM5:59 PM6:39 PM7:19 PM7:59 PM8:39 PM9:19 PM9:59 PM
Tahquitz Cyn at Calle Encilia6:42 AM7:22 AM7:59 AM8:39 AM9:19 AM9:59 AM10:39 AM11:19 AM11:59 AM12:39 PM1:19 PM1:59 PM2:39 PM3:19 PM3:59 PM4:39 PM5:19 PM5:59 PM6:39 PM7:19 PM7:59 PM8:39 PM9:19 PM9:59 PM
Palm Cyn at Arenas6:44 AM7:24 AM8:01 AM8:41 AM9:21 AM10:01 AM10:41 AM11:21 AM12:01 PM12:41 PM1:21 PM2:01 PM2:41 PM3:21 PM4:01 PM4:41 PM5:21 PM6:01 PM6:41 PM7:21 PM8:01 PM8:41 PM9:21 PM10:01 PM
Palm Cyn at Baristo6:45 AM7:25 AM8:02 AM8:42 AM9:22 AM10:02 AM10:42 AM11:22 AM12:02 PM12:42 PM1:22 PM2:02 PM2:42 PM3:22 PM4:02 PM4:42 PM5:22 PM6:02 PM6:42 PM7:22 PM8:02 PM8:42 PM9:22 PM10:02 PM
Indian Canyon@Ramon6:47 AM7:27 AM8:04 AM8:44 AM9:24 AM10:04 AM10:44 AM11:24 AM12:04 PM12:44 PM1:24 PM2:04 PM2:44 PM3:24 PM4:04 PM4:44 PM5:24 PM6:04 PM6:44 PM7:24 PM8:04 PM8:44 PM9:24 PM10:04 PM

Sevice Alerts

Stops Description
125, 127

Due to the Palm Springs VillageFest every Thursday night, Palm Canyon is closed between Amado and Baristo from 5pm to 11pm.

Facebook
Close/Expand

General Service Information

Schedules effective January 06, 2019.

All times are approximate.


SunLine Transit Agency operates seven days a week.

The line 14 operates seven days a week, with different weekday and weekend schedules.

Holiday Hours of Operations

SunLine does not operate on Thanksgiving or Christmas.

Saturday/Sunday service operates:

New Year’s Day
Memorial Day
Independence Day
Labor Day

Schedules effective January 06, 2019.

All times are approximate.


SunLine Transit Agency operates seven days a week.

The line 14 operates seven days a week, with different weekday and weekend schedules.

Holiday Hours of Operations

SunLine does not operate on Thanksgiving or Christmas.

Saturday/Sunday service operates:

New Year’s Day
Memorial Day
Independence Day
Labor Day

Schedules effective January 06, 2019.

All times are approximate.


SunLine Transit Agency operates seven days a week.

The line 14 operates seven days a week, with different weekday and weekend schedules.

Holiday Hours of Operations

SunLine does not operate on Thanksgiving or Christmas.

Saturday/Sunday service operates:

New Year’s Day
Memorial Day
Independence Day
Labor Day

Feedback