Transit Routes


Timetable for Bus Line 14 - Sunday - Northbound

Stop Name                         
Indian Canyon@Ramon6:15 AM6:55 AM7:35 AM8:15 AM8:55 AM9:35 AM10:15 AM10:55 AM11:35 AM12:15 PM12:55 PM1:35 PM2:15 PM2:55 PM3:35 PM4:15 PM4:55 PM5:35 PM6:15 PM6:55 PM7:35 PM8:15 PM8:55 PM9:35 PM
Indian Canyon at Baristo6:15 AM6:55 AM7:35 AM8:15 AM8:55 AM9:35 AM10:15 AM10:55 AM11:35 AM12:15 PM12:55 PM1:35 PM2:15 PM2:55 PM3:35 PM4:15 PM4:55 PM5:35 PM6:15 PM6:55 PM7:35 PM8:15 PM8:55 PM9:35 PM
Tahquitz Canyon at Calle Encila6:17 AM6:57 AM7:37 AM8:17 AM8:57 AM9:37 AM10:17 AM10:57 AM11:37 AM12:17 PM12:57 PM1:37 PM2:17 PM2:57 PM3:37 PM4:17 PM4:57 PM5:37 PM6:17 PM6:57 PM7:37 PM8:17 PM8:57 PM9:36 PM
Tahquitz Cyn at Calle El Segundo6:17 AM6:57 AM7:37 AM8:17 AM8:57 AM9:37 AM10:17 AM10:57 AM11:37 AM12:17 PM12:57 PM1:37 PM2:17 PM2:57 PM3:37 PM4:17 PM4:57 PM5:37 PM6:17 PM6:57 PM7:37 PM8:17 PM8:57 PM9:37 PM
Tahquitz Cyn at Avn Caballeros6:18 AM6:58 AM7:38 AM8:18 AM8:58 AM9:38 AM10:18 AM10:58 AM11:38 AM12:18 PM12:58 PM1:38 PM2:18 PM2:58 PM3:38 PM4:18 PM4:58 PM5:38 PM6:18 PM6:58 PM7:38 PM8:18 PM8:58 PM9:37 PM
Tahquitz Cyn at Hermosa6:19 AM6:59 AM7:39 AM8:19 AM8:59 AM9:39 AM10:19 AM10:59 AM11:39 AM12:19 PM12:59 PM1:39 PM2:19 PM2:59 PM3:39 PM4:19 PM4:59 PM5:39 PM6:19 PM6:59 PM7:39 PM8:19 PM8:59 PM9:38 PM
Sunrise at Tahquitz Cyn6:21 AM7:01 AM7:41 AM8:21 AM9:01 AM9:41 AM10:21 AM11:01 AM11:41 AM12:21 PM1:01 PM1:41 PM2:21 PM3:01 PM3:41 PM4:21 PM5:01 PM5:41 PM6:21 PM7:01 PM7:41 PM8:21 PM9:01 PM9:39 PM
Baristo at Sunrise6:22 AM7:02 AM7:42 AM8:22 AM9:02 AM9:42 AM10:22 AM11:02 AM11:42 AM12:22 PM1:02 PM1:42 PM2:22 PM3:02 PM3:42 PM4:22 PM5:02 PM5:42 PM6:22 PM7:02 PM7:42 PM8:22 PM9:02 PM9:40 PM
Baristo at Farrell6:24 AM7:04 AM7:44 AM8:24 AM9:04 AM9:44 AM10:24 AM11:04 AM11:44 AM12:24 PM1:04 PM1:44 PM2:24 PM3:04 PM3:44 PM4:24 PM5:04 PM5:44 PM6:24 PM7:04 PM7:44 PM8:24 PM9:04 PM9:42 PM
Farrell at Tahquitz Canyon6:24 AM7:04 AM7:45 AM8:25 AM9:05 AM9:45 AM10:25 AM11:05 AM11:45 AM12:25 PM1:05 PM1:45 PM2:25 PM3:05 PM3:45 PM4:25 PM5:05 PM5:45 PM6:25 PM7:05 PM7:45 PM8:25 PM9:05 PM9:43 PM
Farrell at Research6:27 AM7:07 AM7:48 AM8:28 AM9:08 AM9:48 AM10:28 AM11:08 AM11:48 AM12:28 PM1:08 PM1:48 PM2:28 PM3:08 PM3:48 PM4:28 PM5:08 PM5:48 PM6:28 PM7:08 PM7:48 PM8:28 PM9:08 PM9:46 PM
VISTA CHINO AT FARRELL6:29 AM7:09 AM7:50 AM8:30 AM9:10 AM9:50 AM10:30 AM11:10 AM11:50 AM12:30 PM1:10 PM1:50 PM2:30 PM3:10 PM3:50 PM4:30 PM5:10 PM5:50 PM6:30 PM7:10 PM7:50 PM8:30 PM9:10 PM9:49 PM
Vista Chino at Via Roberto Miguel6:31 AM7:11 AM7:51 AM8:31 AM9:11 AM9:51 AM10:31 AM11:11 AM11:51 AM12:31 PM1:11 PM1:51 PM2:31 PM3:11 PM3:51 PM4:31 PM5:11 PM5:51 PM6:31 PM7:11 PM7:51 PM8:31 PM9:11 PM9:50 PM
Gene Autry at Vista Chino6:32 AM7:12 AM7:53 AM8:33 AM9:13 AM9:53 AM10:33 AM11:13 AM11:53 AM12:33 PM1:13 PM1:53 PM2:33 PM3:13 PM3:53 PM4:33 PM5:13 PM5:53 PM6:33 PM7:13 PM7:53 PM8:33 PM9:13 PM9:52 PM
Palm at Paul6:36 AM7:16 AM7:57 AM8:37 AM9:18 AM9:58 AM10:38 AM11:18 AM11:58 AM12:38 PM1:18 PM1:58 PM2:38 PM3:18 PM3:58 PM4:38 PM5:18 PM5:58 PM6:38 PM7:18 PM7:58 PM8:38 PM9:17 PM9:57 PM
Palm at 20th6:39 AM7:19 AM8:01 AM8:41 AM9:21 AM10:01 AM10:41 AM11:21 AM12:01 PM12:41 PM1:21 PM2:01 PM2:41 PM3:21 PM4:01 PM4:41 PM5:21 PM6:01 PM6:41 PM7:21 PM8:01 PM8:41 PM9:21 PM10:00 PM
Palm at Dillon6:41 AM7:21 AM8:03 AM8:43 AM9:24 AM10:04 AM10:44 AM11:24 AM12:04 PM12:44 PM1:24 PM2:04 PM2:44 PM3:24 PM4:04 PM4:44 PM5:24 PM6:04 PM6:44 PM7:24 PM8:04 PM8:44 PM9:23 PM10:03 PM
Palm at Camino Aventura6:42 AM7:22 AM8:04 AM8:44 AM9:25 AM10:05 AM10:45 AM11:25 AM12:05 PM12:45 PM1:25 PM2:05 PM2:45 PM3:25 PM4:05 PM4:45 PM5:25 PM6:05 PM6:45 PM7:25 PM8:05 PM8:45 PM9:24 PM10:04 PM
Palm at Camino Companero6:42 AM7:22 AM8:04 AM8:44 AM9:25 AM10:05 AM10:45 AM11:25 AM12:05 PM12:45 PM1:25 PM2:05 PM2:45 PM3:25 PM4:05 PM4:45 PM5:25 PM6:05 PM6:45 PM7:25 PM8:05 PM8:45 PM9:24 PM10:04 PM
Palm at Park Ln6:43 AM7:23 AM8:05 AM8:45 AM9:26 AM10:06 AM10:46 AM11:26 AM12:06 PM12:46 PM1:26 PM2:06 PM2:46 PM3:26 PM4:06 PM4:46 PM5:26 PM6:06 PM6:46 PM7:26 PM8:06 PM8:46 PM9:25 PM10:05 PM
Palm at Two Bunch Palms6:44 AM7:24 AM8:06 AM8:46 AM9:27 AM10:07 AM10:47 AM11:27 AM12:07 PM12:47 PM1:27 PM2:07 PM2:47 PM3:27 PM4:07 PM4:47 PM5:27 PM6:07 PM6:47 PM7:27 PM8:07 PM8:47 PM9:26 PM10:06 PM
Palm at Ironwood6:45 AM7:25 AM8:07 AM8:47 AM9:28 AM10:08 AM10:48 AM11:28 AM12:08 PM12:48 PM1:28 PM2:08 PM2:48 PM3:28 PM4:08 PM4:48 PM5:28 PM6:08 PM6:48 PM7:28 PM8:08 PM8:48 PM9:27 PM10:07 PM
Palm at Hacienda6:46 AM7:26 AM8:08 AM8:48 AM9:29 AM10:09 AM10:49 AM11:29 AM12:09 PM12:49 PM1:29 PM2:09 PM2:49 PM3:29 PM4:09 PM4:49 PM5:29 PM6:09 PM6:49 PM7:29 PM8:09 PM8:49 PM9:28 PM10:08 PM
Palm at Estrella6:47 AM7:27 AM8:10 AM8:50 AM9:31 AM10:11 AM10:51 AM11:31 AM12:11 PM12:51 PM1:31 PM2:11 PM2:51 PM3:31 PM4:11 PM4:51 PM5:31 PM6:11 PM6:51 PM7:31 PM8:11 PM8:51 PM9:30 PM10:10 PM
Palm at Buena Vista6:49 AM7:29 AM8:11 AM8:51 AM9:32 AM10:12 AM10:52 AM11:32 AM12:12 PM12:52 PM1:32 PM2:12 PM2:52 PM3:32 PM4:12 PM4:52 PM5:32 PM6:12 PM6:52 PM7:32 PM8:12 PM8:52 PM9:31 PM10:11 PM
Palm at 1st6:50 AM7:30 AM8:12 AM8:52 AM9:34 AM10:14 AM10:54 AM11:34 AM12:14 PM12:54 PM1:34 PM2:14 PM2:54 PM3:34 PM4:14 PM4:54 PM5:34 PM6:14 PM6:54 PM7:34 PM8:14 PM8:54 PM9:32 PM10:13 PM
Palm at 4th6:51 AM7:31 AM8:13 AM8:53 AM9:35 AM10:15 AM10:55 AM11:35 AM12:15 PM12:55 PM1:35 PM2:15 PM2:55 PM3:35 PM4:15 PM4:55 PM5:35 PM6:15 PM6:55 PM7:35 PM8:15 PM8:55 PM9:33 PM10:14 PM
Palm at 8th6:52 AM7:32 AM8:15 AM8:55 AM9:36 AM10:16 AM10:56 AM11:36 AM12:16 PM12:56 PM1:36 PM2:16 PM2:56 PM3:36 PM4:16 PM4:56 PM5:36 PM6:16 PM6:56 PM7:36 PM8:16 PM8:56 PM9:35 PM10:15 PM
Palm at 12th6:54 AM7:34 AM8:16 AM8:56 AM9:38 AM10:18 AM10:58 AM11:38 AM12:18 PM12:58 PM1:38 PM2:18 PM2:58 PM3:38 PM4:18 PM4:58 PM5:38 PM6:18 PM6:58 PM7:38 PM8:18 PM8:58 PM9:36 PM10:17 PM
Mission Lakes at El Mirador6:56 AM7:36 AM8:18 AM8:58 AM9:40 AM10:20 AM11:00 AM11:40 AM12:20 PM1:00 PM1:40 PM2:20 PM3:00 PM3:40 PM4:20 PM5:00 PM5:40 PM6:20 PM7:00 PM7:40 PM8:20 PM9:00 PM9:38 PM10:19 PM
West at Mission Lakes6:58 AM7:38 AM8:21 AM9:01 AM9:43 AM10:23 AM11:03 AM11:43 AM12:23 PM1:03 PM1:43 PM2:23 PM3:03 PM3:43 PM4:23 PM5:03 PM5:43 PM6:23 PM7:03 PM7:43 PM8:23 PM9:03 PM9:41 PM10:22 PM
West at 8th7:01 AM7:41 AM8:24 AM9:04 AM9:46 AM10:26 AM11:06 AM11:46 AM12:26 PM1:06 PM1:46 PM2:26 PM3:06 PM3:46 PM4:26 PM5:06 PM5:46 PM6:26 PM7:06 PM7:46 PM8:26 PM9:06 PM9:44 PM10:25 PM
West at 4th7:02 AM7:42 AM8:25 AM9:05 AM9:47 AM10:27 AM11:07 AM11:47 AM12:27 PM1:07 PM1:47 PM2:27 PM3:07 PM3:47 PM4:27 PM5:07 PM5:47 PM6:27 PM7:07 PM7:47 PM8:27 PM9:07 PM9:45 PM10:26 PM
West at Pierson7:04 AM7:44 AM8:27 AM9:07 AM9:49 AM10:29 AM11:09 AM11:49 AM12:29 PM1:09 PM1:49 PM2:29 PM3:09 PM3:49 PM4:29 PM5:09 PM5:49 PM6:29 PM7:09 PM7:49 PM8:29 PM9:09 PM9:47 PM10:28 PM
Pierson at Cactus-----------------------10:29 PM
Palm at Buena Vista-----------------------10:30 PM
Hacienda at Palm-----------------------10:31 PM
Hacienda at Mesquite-----------------------10:32 PM
Hacienda at Tamar-----------------------10:34 PM
Hacienda at Miracle Hill-----------------------10:34 PM
Hacienda at Hidalgo-----------------------10:35 PM
Hacienda at Mountian View-----------------------10:36 PM
Hacienda at Avn La Vista-----------------------10:37 PM
Hacienda at Don English-----------------------10:41 PM

Sevice Alerts

Stops Description
125, 127

Due to the Palm Springs VillageFest every Thursday night, Palm Canyon is closed between Amado and Baristo from 5pm to 11pm.

Facebook
Close/Expand

General Service Information

Schedules effective May 06, 2018.

All times are approximate.


SunLine Transit Agency operates seven days a week.

The line 14 operates seven days a week, with different weekday and weekend schedules.

Holiday Hours of Operations

SunLine does not operate on Thanksgiving or Christmas.

Saturday/Sunday service operates:

New Year’s Day
Memorial Day
Independence Day
Labor Day

Feedback