Timetable for Bus Commuter Link 220

Timetable for Bus Commuter Link 220 - Thursday - Eastbound

Stop Name    
RTA Metrolink Station at Vine8:15 AM5:55 PM7:15 PM
UCR Lot 30 at Canyon Crest8:29 AM6:09 PM7:29 PM
Moreno Valley Mall at Home Town Buf8:47 AM6:27 PM7:47 PM
Fir at Stonebridge Town Ctr9:01 AM6:41 PM8:01 PM
2nd at Commerce9:24 AM7:04 PM8:24 PM
Casino Morongo at Tumbleweed9:41 AM7:21 PM8:41 PM
Varner at Harry Oliver10:15 AM7:55 PM9:15 PM
Town Center at Hahn10:31 AM8:11 PM9:31 PM

General Service Information

Schedules effective January 07, 2018.

All times are approximate.

SunLine Transit Agency operates seven days a week.

The Commuter Link 220 operates weekdays ONLY (Monday through Friday).

Holiday Hours of Operations

SunLine does not operate on Thanksgiving or Christmas.

Saturday/Sunday service operates:

New Year’s Day
Memorial Day
Independence Day
Labor Day